Water Prince
Hospitality · Canada · 1-10 Employees
View Company Info for Free
Overview
Headquarters
141 Water St, Charlottetown, Prince Edwa...Phone Number
(902) 368-3212Website
www.waterprincelobster.comRevenue
<$5 MillionIndustry
About Water Prince
Is Water Prince your ideal customer? 
Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out
Product Launch: Get notified when Water Prince launches new products
Earning: See what the market has to say on Water Prince recently announced quarterly report
Click to see if Water Prince had a recent Job posting/layoffs
Check if Water Prince has recently received funding, and reach out quickly before it becomes old news!
Funding: Get notified immidiatlly once Water Prince has new funding data
Competitive Alert! Recent activity has been detected by your competitor Masked Content
Congratulate Masked Content for being promoted to Masked Content at Water Prince
Water Prince, which may be a good buyer, showed buying intent in Masked Content Topic
Check out if Water Prince is spiking on competitors!
Website visits: Recent activity has been detected on your website
Recommended Actions
Introduce yourself to Masked Content, who has shown a strong intent to purchase lately
Find 2 more new buyers
Compare Similar Companies to Water Prince
Compare insights from companies similar to Water Prince, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.
Revenue
Number of Employees
Type
Funding
Founded In
Water Prince
Company Profile Activity
Activity Insights
Water Prince is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Hospitality sector.
What does this means?
Water Prince is drawing exceptional interest within the Hospitality industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Water Prince.
Water Prince Tech Stack
A closer look at the technologies used by Water Prince
Top Hospitality Companies
Top companies in Australia by revenue
Top companies in New Zealand by revenue
Top companies in United Kingdom by revenue
Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Water Prince
Water Prince Corner Shop and Lobster Pound has been specializing in seafood for over 30 years, offering a relaxed dining experience with a focus on fresh, locally sourced seafood. The restaurant features a diverse menu that includes lobster, mussels, oysters, and options for non-seafood lovers, along with retail seafood available for home preparati... Read More