PLE Group

Business Services · Ohio, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

533 E Stroop Rd, Kettering, Ohio, 45429,...

Phone Number

(937) 428-9999

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Business Services Security Information and Event Management (SIEM)

About PLE Group

PLE Group, also known as Safety and Security Solutions, LLC, specializes in providing quality security services and system installations for both commercial and residential clients. Their offerings include armed and unarmed security guard services, as well as the design and installation of various security systems such as alarm systems, IP camera systems, access control systems, and intercom systems. Operating in 17 states, PLE Group is committed to superior customer satisfaction and tailored security solutions. Based in Dayton, Ohio, they serve clients nationwide and offer a range of employment opportunities.Explore more
PLE Group's Social MediaSIC Code 73,738NAICS Code 56,561Show more

PLE Group Org Chart

PhoneEmail
CH
United States flag for contact location.

President

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Compare Similar Companies to PLE Group

Compare insights from companies similar to PLE Group, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

PLE Group

<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1981
$7.6M
11-50
Private
-
1968
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2004
Greg Wright, Chief Executive Officer & General Manager at Aeon Systems
Greg WrightCEO & General Manager
Illustration of an envelope

PLE Group Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by PLE Group

Top Business Services Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding PLE Group

What is PLE Group's official website?
PLE Group's official website is www.plegroup.com
What is PLE Group's Revenue?
PLE Group's revenue is <$5 Million
What is PLE Group's SIC code?
PLE Group's SIC: 73,738
What is PLE Group's NAICS code?
PLE Group's NAICS: 56,561
How many employees does PLE Group have?
PLE Group has 11-50 employees
What industry does PLE Group belong to?
PLE Group is in the industry of: Business Services, Security Information and Event Management (SIEM)
What is PLE Group competition?
PLE Group top competitors include: Aeon Systems, Lexington Alarm Systems
What technology does PLE Group use?
Some of the popular technologies that PLE Group uses are: WooCommerce, WordPress.org, PHP, Cloudflare Website Optimization
How do I contact PLE Group?
PLE Group contact info: Phone number: (937) 428-9999 Website: www.plegroup.com
What does PLE Group do?

PLE Group, also known as Safety and Security Solutions, LLC, specializes in providing quality security services and system installations for both commercial and residential clients. Their offerings include armed and unarmed security guard services, as well as the design and installation of various security systems such as alarm systems, IP camera s... ystems, access control systems, and intercom systems. Operating in 17 states, PLE Group is committed to superior customer satisfaction and tailored security solutions. Based in Dayton, Ohio, they serve clients nationwide and offer a range of employment opportunities.Read More

What are PLE Group social media links?
PLE Group Linkedin page PLE Group Twitter page PLE Group Facebook page
Is PLE Group a public company?
PLE Group is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about PLE Group

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.