PLDT Enterprise

Telecommunications · Philippines · 201-500 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

177 Legazpi Vlg, Makati City, Metro Mani...

Revenue

$33.5 Million

Industry

Telecommunications VoIP Internet Service Providers, Website Hosting & Internet-related Services

About PLDT Enterprise

PLDT is the leading telecommunications and digital services provider in the Philippines. Through its principal business groups - fixed-line, wireless and others - PLDT offers a wide range of telecommunications and digital services across the Philippines' most extensive fiber optic backbone, and fixed-line and cellular networks. PLDT is listed on the Philippine Stock Exchange (PSE:TEL) and its American Depositary Shares are listed on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE:PHI). PLDT has one of the largest market capitalizations among Philippinelisted companies.Explore more
PLDT Enterprise's Social MediaSIC Code 48,481NAICS Code 51,517Show more

PLDT Enterprise Org Chart

PhoneEmail
RS
Philippines flag for contact location.

Group Chief Technology Officer, Enterprise Bu...

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
KT
Philippines flag for contact location.

Assistant VP & Head of Product Category Cloud...

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Compare Similar Companies to PLDT Enterprise

Compare insights from companies similar to PLDT Enterprise, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

PLDT Enterprise

$33.5M
201-500
Private
-
-
RS
Roderick SantiagoGroup Chief Technology Officer, Enterprise Business
$285.9M
501-1,000
Private
$450M
2001
Paul Fenaroli, President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at Alaska Communications Systems Group
Paul FenaroliPresident, CEO & Director
$74.6M
201-500
Private
<$5M
1996
Mitchell Wright, Chief Information Officer at Spectrotel
Mitchell WrightChief Information Officer
$69.2M
201-500
Private
<$5M
2001
$38.8M
51-200
Private
<$5M
1993
ES
Enzo ScafidiExecutive Vice President
$25.9M
201-500
Private
-
2018
N/A
$21M
51-200
Private
-
1994
SP
Stacey PompeiSenior Vice President, General Counsel
Illustration of an envelope

PLDT Enterprise Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by PLDT Enterprise

Top Telecommunications Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding PLDT Enterprise

What is PLDT Enterprise's official website?
PLDT Enterprise's official website is www.pldtenterprise.com
What is PLDT Enterprise's Revenue?
PLDT Enterprise's revenue is $33.5 Million
What is PLDT Enterprise's SIC code?
PLDT Enterprise's SIC: 48,481
What is PLDT Enterprise's NAICS code?
PLDT Enterprise's NAICS: 51,517
How many employees does PLDT Enterprise have?
PLDT Enterprise has 201-500 employees
What industry does PLDT Enterprise belong to?
PLDT Enterprise is in the industry of: Telecommunications, VoIP, Internet Service Providers, Website Hosting & Internet-related Services
What is PLDT Enterprise competition?
PLDT Enterprise top competitors include: Intelisys, Alaska Communications Systems Group, Access One, New Age Networks
What companies has PLDT Enterprise acquired?
PLDT Enterprise has acquired the companies: Digital Telecommunications Phils, News5, Paywhere, Digitel
What technology does PLDT Enterprise use?
Some of the popular technologies that PLDT Enterprise uses are: Google Universal Analytics, Cloudflare CDN, Google Tag Manager, Google Global Site Tag
Who is the CTO of PLDT Enterprise?
PLDT Enterprise's CTO is Roderick Santiago
What does PLDT Enterprise do?

PLDT is the leading telecommunications and digital services provider in the Philippines. Through its principal business groups - fixed-line, wireless and others - PLDT offers a wide range of telecommunications and digital services across the Philippines' most extensive fiber optic backbone, and fixed-line and cellular networks. PLDT is listed on th... e Philippine Stock Exchange (PSE:TEL) and its American Depositary Shares are listed on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE:PHI). PLDT has one of the largest market capitalizations among Philippinelisted companies.Read More

What are PLDT Enterprise social media links?
PLDT Enterprise Linkedin page PLDT Enterprise Twitter page PLDT Enterprise Facebook page
Is PLDT Enterprise a public company?
PLDT Enterprise is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about PLDT Enterprise

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.