Limerick Golf Club

Amusement Parks, Arcades & Attractions · Ireland · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

County Limerick, Ireland

Phone Number

+353 61415146

Revenue

$5.6 Million

Industry

Amusement Parks, Arcades & Attractions Hospitality Sports Management Restaurant Reservations
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Limerick Golf Club

Limerick Golf Club, established in 1891, is one of the oldest golf clubs in Ireland, located in Ballyclough on the outskirts of Limerick City. The club features a mature parkland golf course designed by notable architects, measuring 6500 yards with a par of 72. With over 1300 members, it offers a range of services including membership options, visitor tee bookings, and dining facilities. The club caters to both avid golfers and visitors looking for a quality golfing experience.Explore more
Limerick Golf Club's Social MediaPopular SearchesLimerick Golf ClubSIC Code 79,799NAICS Code 71,713Show more

Is Limerick Golf Club your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Hospitality companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Limerick Golf Club is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Hospitality sector.

What does this means?

Limerick Golf Club is drawing exceptional interest within the Hospitality industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Limerick Golf Club.

Limerick Golf Club Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Limerick Golf Club

Top Amusement Parks, Arcades & Attractions Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Limerick Golf Club

What is Limerick Golf Club's official website?
Limerick Golf Club's official website is www.limerickgolfclub.ie
What is Limerick Golf Club's Revenue?
Limerick Golf Club's revenue is $5.6 Million
What is Limerick Golf Club's SIC code?
Limerick Golf Club's SIC: 79,799
What is Limerick Golf Club's NAICS code?
Limerick Golf Club's NAICS: 71,713
How many employees does Limerick Golf Club have?
Limerick Golf Club has 11-50 employees
What industry does Limerick Golf Club belong to?
Limerick Golf Club is in the industry of: Amusement Parks, Arcades & Attractions, Hospitality, Sports Management
What technology does Limerick Golf Club use?
Some of the popular technologies that Limerick Golf Club uses are: reCAPTCHA, Microsoft 365, Google Tag Manager, GlobalSign
How do I contact Limerick Golf Club?
Limerick Golf Club contact info: Phone number: +353 61415146 Website: www.limerickgolfclub.ie
What does Limerick Golf Club do?

Limerick Golf Club, established in 1891, is one of the oldest golf clubs in Ireland, located in Ballyclough on the outskirts of Limerick City. The club features a mature parkland golf course designed by notable architects, measuring 6500 yards with a par of 72. With over 1300 members, it offers a range of services including membership options, visi... tor tee bookings, and dining facilities. The club caters to both avid golfers and visitors looking for a quality golfing experience.Read More

What are Limerick Golf Club social media links?
Limerick Golf Club Twitter page Limerick Golf Club Facebook page
Is Limerick Golf Club a public company?
Limerick Golf Club is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Limerick Golf Club

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.