Griswold Fire Protection

Education · California, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

988 N Princeton Ave, Coalinga, Californi...

Phone Number

(559) 246-5313

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Education Training Repair Services Consumer Services
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Griswold Fire Protection

Griswold Fire Protection specializes in fire protection services, including the sale and servicing of fire extinguishers and kitchen fire suppression systems. With over 30 years of experience, they provide safety training and are dedicated to ensuring the safety of their clients. The company is locally owned and operated in Coalinga, California, catering to all fire and life safety needs. Their commitment to professionalism and knowledge makes them a trusted partner in fire safety.Explore more
Griswold Fire Protection's Social MediaPopular SearchesGriswold Fire ProtectionSIC Code 82,829NAICS Code 61,611Show more

Griswold Fire Protection Org Chart

PhoneEmail
SG
United States flag for contact location.

Owner

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Griswold Fire Protection your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Griswold Fire Protection

Compare insights from companies similar to Griswold Fire Protection, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Griswold Fire Protection

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2016
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1960
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2006
KK
Karen KingSenior VP, Business Development
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2012
TA
Tj AndersenProject Manager
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Education companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Griswold Fire Protection is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Education sector.

What does this means?

Griswold Fire Protection is drawing exceptional interest within the Education industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Griswold Fire Protection.

Griswold Fire Protection Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Griswold Fire Protection

Top Education Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Griswold Fire Protection

What is Griswold Fire Protection's official website?
Griswold Fire Protection's official website is www.griswoldfireprotection.com
What is Griswold Fire Protection's Revenue?
Griswold Fire Protection's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Griswold Fire Protection's SIC code?
Griswold Fire Protection's SIC: 82,829
What is Griswold Fire Protection's NAICS code?
Griswold Fire Protection's NAICS: 61,611
How many employees does Griswold Fire Protection have?
Griswold Fire Protection has 1-10 employees
What industry does Griswold Fire Protection belong to?
Griswold Fire Protection is in the industry of: Education, Training, Repair Services
What is Griswold Fire Protection competition?
Griswold Fire Protection top competitors include: Southwest Fire Protection, All Quality Fire, Atlanta Fire Extinguisher, Field Fire Protection Systems
What technology does Griswold Fire Protection use?
Some of the popular technologies that Griswold Fire Protection uses are: GoCentral, Google Font API, Microsoft 365, GoDaddy DNS
How do I contact Griswold Fire Protection?
Griswold Fire Protection contact info: Phone number: (559) 246-5313 Website: www.griswoldfireprotection.com
What does Griswold Fire Protection do?

Griswold Fire Protection specializes in fire protection services, including the sale and servicing of fire extinguishers and kitchen fire suppression systems. With over 30 years of experience, they provide safety training and are dedicated to ensuring the safety of their clients. The company is locally owned and operated in Coalinga, California, ca... tering to all fire and life safety needs. Their commitment to professionalism and knowledge makes them a trusted partner in fire safety.Read More

What are Griswold Fire Protection social media links?
Griswold Fire Protection Facebook page
Is Griswold Fire Protection a public company?
Griswold Fire Protection is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Griswold Fire Protection

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.