Focus Factory Ldn

Hand, Power & Lawn-care Tools · United Kingdom · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

85 Great Portland St, London, Greater Lo...

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Hand, Power & Lawn-care Tools Manufacturing Industrial Machinery & Equipment
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Focus Factory Ldn

Focus Factory specializes in providing innovative products for the scaffolding industry, emphasizing ultimate efficiency and safety. Their flagship product, the Crab Clamp, is ergonomically designed for lifting corrugated scaffold sheets, offering a faster and safer alternative to traditional methods. The company aims to meet the demands of the British scaffolding market by reducing risks and enhancing work effectiveness. With a focus on high-quality materials and user-friendly designs, Focus Factory ensures that their products improve workplace safety and efficiency.Explore more
Focus Factory Ldn's Social MediaPopular SearchesFocus Factory LdnFocus FactorySIC Code 34,342NAICS Code 33,332Show more

Is Focus Factory Ldn your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Focus Factory Ldn

Compare insights from companies similar to Focus Factory Ldn, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Focus Factory Ldn

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2019
N/A
$7.6M
11-50
Private
-
1998
WA
Wai AwApplication Programmer
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2008
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2019
CB
Chris BeaverAppreciate Plumber
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2020
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Manufacturing companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Focus Factory Ldn is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Manufacturing sector.

What does this means?

Focus Factory Ldn is drawing exceptional interest within the Manufacturing industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Focus Factory Ldn.

Top Hand, Power & Lawn-care Tools Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Focus Factory Ldn

What is Focus Factory Ldn's official website?
Focus Factory Ldn's official website is www.focusfactory.co.uk
What is Focus Factory Ldn's Revenue?
Focus Factory Ldn's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Focus Factory Ldn's SIC code?
Focus Factory Ldn's SIC: 34,342
What is Focus Factory Ldn's NAICS code?
Focus Factory Ldn's NAICS: 33,332
How many employees does Focus Factory Ldn have?
Focus Factory Ldn has 1-10 employees
What industry does Focus Factory Ldn belong to?
Focus Factory Ldn is in the industry of: Hand, Power & Lawn-care Tools, Manufacturing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment
What is Focus Factory Ldn competition?
Focus Factory Ldn top competitors include: Alphawave Technology, TAG Design, Fabritec Engineering Solutions, Gw Mechanical
What does Focus Factory Ldn do?

Focus Factory specializes in providing innovative products for the scaffolding industry, emphasizing ultimate efficiency and safety. Their flagship product, the Crab Clamp, is ergonomically designed for lifting corrugated scaffold sheets, offering a faster and safer alternative to traditional methods. The company aims to meet the demands of the Bri... tish scaffolding market by reducing risks and enhancing work effectiveness. With a focus on high-quality materials and user-friendly designs, Focus Factory ensures that their products improve workplace safety and efficiency.Read More

What are Focus Factory Ldn social media links?
Focus Factory Ldn Linkedin page
Is Focus Factory Ldn a public company?
Focus Factory Ldn is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Focus Factory Ldn

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.