Bidco Africa
Highly Engaged Employees
Food & Beverage · Kenya · 1K - 5K Employees
View Company Info for Free
Overview
Headquarters
General Kago Rd, Thika, Nairobi Area, 01...Phone Number
+254 672821000Website
www.bidcoafrica.comRevenue
$848 MillionIndustry
About Bidco Africa
Bidco Africa Org Chart
Is Bidco Africa your ideal customer? 
Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out
Check out if Bidco Africa is spiking on competitors!
Congratulate Masked Content for being promoted to Masked Content at Bidco Africa
Check if Bidco Africa has recently received funding, and reach out quickly before it becomes old news!
Website visits: Recent activity has been detected on your website
Bidco Africa, which may be a good buyer, showed buying intent in Masked Content Topic
Product Launch: Get notified when Bidco Africa launches new products
Funding: Get notified immidiatlly once Bidco Africa has new funding data
Competitive Alert! Recent activity has been detected by your competitor Masked Content
Click to see if Bidco Africa had a recent Job posting/layoffs
Earning: See what the market has to say on Bidco Africa recently announced quarterly report
Recommended Actions
Reach out to Masked Content who joined Bidco Africa as Masked Content
Find 3 more new buyers
Company Profile Activity
Activity Insights
Bidco Africa is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Manufacturing sector.
What does this means?
Bidco Africa is drawing exceptional interest within the Manufacturing industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Bidco Africa.
Bidco Africa financials insights
Gather financial insights about Bidco Africa, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.
Debt
$36.5M
Bidco Africa Tech Stack
A closer look at the technologies used by Bidco Africa
Most Recent Scoops
Top Food & Beverage Companies
Top companies in Canada by revenue
Top companies in Australia by revenue
Top companies in New Zealand by revenue
Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Bidco Africa
Established in 1985 and headquartered in Thika, Kenya, Bidco Africa is a manufacturer and retail company for products such as edible oils, cooking fats, margarine, baking products, hygiene detergents, laundry bars, personal care, noodles & beverages.... Read More