Beach Art Center

Education · Florida, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

1515 Bay Palm Blvd, Indian Rocks Beach, ...

Phone Number

(727) 596-4331

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Education Training Hospitality Cultural & Informational Centers
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Beach Art Center

The Beach Art Center, located in Indian Rocks Beach, Florida, offers a variety of art classes, workshops, and events aimed at fostering creativity and community engagement. Their programs cater to individuals of all ages, including a Creative Kids Camp that encourages young artists to explore various artistic mediums. The center also hosts gallery shows and exhibitions, providing a platform for local artists to showcase their work. With a commitment to inspiring creativity, the Beach Art Center serves as a vibrant hub for art enthusiasts and the local community.Explore more
Beach Art Center's Social MediaPopular SearchesBeach Art CenterGulf Beach Art Center IncBeach Arts CtrBeachartcenter XtsThe Gulf Beach Art Center IncSIC Code 82,829NAICS Code 61,611Show more

Is Beach Art Center your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Beach Art Center

Compare insights from companies similar to Beach Art Center, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Beach Art Center

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1978
N/A
$7.3M
1-10
Private
-
2006
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2012
SW
Shanda WoodwardCo-Founder & Artist
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2015
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2015
SB
Susie BythewayFounder & Artist
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2001
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Education companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Beach Art Center is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Education sector.

What does this means?

Beach Art Center is drawing exceptional interest within the Education industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Beach Art Center.

Beach Art Center Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Beach Art Center

Top Education Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Beach Art Center

What is Beach Art Center's official website?
Beach Art Center's official website is www.beachartcenter.org
What is Beach Art Center's Revenue?
Beach Art Center's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Beach Art Center's SIC code?
Beach Art Center's SIC: 82,829
What is Beach Art Center's NAICS code?
Beach Art Center's NAICS: 61,611
How many employees does Beach Art Center have?
Beach Art Center has 1-10 employees
What industry does Beach Art Center belong to?
Beach Art Center is in the industry of: Education, Training, Hospitality
What is Beach Art Center competition?
Beach Art Center top competitors include: ArtPickle, ASiF Studios, Sacramento Art Classes, New Moon Art Gallery
What technology does Beach Art Center use?
Some of the popular technologies that Beach Art Center uses are: Sentry, MailChimp, WixStores, Google Tag Manager
How do I contact Beach Art Center?
Beach Art Center contact info: Phone number: (727) 596-4331 Website: www.beachartcenter.org
What does Beach Art Center do?

The Beach Art Center, located in Indian Rocks Beach, Florida, offers a variety of art classes, workshops, and events aimed at fostering creativity and community engagement. Their programs cater to individuals of all ages, including a Creative Kids Camp that encourages young artists to explore various artistic mediums. The center also hosts gallery... shows and exhibitions, providing a platform for local artists to showcase their work. With a commitment to inspiring creativity, the Beach Art Center serves as a vibrant hub for art enthusiasts and the local community.Read More

What are Beach Art Center social media links?
Beach Art Center Linkedin page Beach Art Center Twitter page Beach Art Center Facebook page
Is Beach Art Center a public company?
Beach Art Center is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Beach Art Center

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.