Agnew Associates

Architecture, Engineering & Design · Texas, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

14205 Burnet Rd Ste 200, Austin, Texas, ...

Phone Number

(512) 828-0753

Revenue

$5 Million

Industry

Architecture, Engineering & Design Construction
ZI Rank: 2
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
2
2
1
2

About Agnew Associates

and personable than at most firms. Agnew Storrs Associates, Inc. was formed in 1987 to provide mechanical and electrical engineering services to a growing client base in Texas, New Mexico, and Oklahoma. In 1993, the firm was reorganized and its name simplified to Agnew Associates, Inc. to address changing principal responsibilities and to offer its employees additional leadership opportunities. Agnew Associates provides mechanical and electrical engineering, energy, and commissioning services for a variety of clients including K-12 schools, colleges and universities, hospitals and other health care organizations, and municipalities. Agnew Associates is a client-driven consulting engineering firm that is dedicated to service and doing the right thing for its clients. The firm is headquartered in Lubbock, Texas, with a branch office in Austin, Texas Agnew Associates prides itself on providing top-notch service and quality to its clients. At the same time, the firm recognizes the importanRead more
Agnew Associates's Social MediaPopular Searchesagnew associates IncAgnew AssociatesAgnew & Associates IncAgnew Enterprises LLCAgnew & Associates LLCSIC Code 87,871NAICS Code 54,541Show more

Agnew Associates Org Chart

PhoneEmail
DS
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneFlame icon indicating likelihood to engage via email.Email
DA
United States flag for contact location.

Founder & Vice President

PhoneEmail
DL
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President

PhoneEmail
CA
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
WC
United States flag for contact location.

Office Manager

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Agnew Associates your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Agnew Associates

Compare insights from companies similar to Agnew Associates, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Agnew Associates

$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1987
DS
Donald SmithVice President
$5.5M
1-10
Private
-
-
ML
Martin LottManaging Director
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
DP
Derek PollaryMechanical Designer
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2012
JV
Jerry VeraEnergy Analyst
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1930
KV
Karen VivienPresident & CEO & Senior Electrical Engineer
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2016
TC
Trueman ChiwororoTechnical Director
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Construction companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Agnew Associates is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Construction sector.

What does this means?

Agnew Associates is drawing exceptional interest within the Construction industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Agnew Associates.

Agnew Associates financials insights

Gather financial insights about Agnew Associates, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2020

Debt

$350K

See All Agnew Associates's Financials Insights

Agnew Associates Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Agnew Associates

Top Architecture, Engineering & Design Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Agnew Associates

What is Agnew Associates's official website?
Agnew Associates's official website is www.agnewassociates.com
What is Agnew Associates's Revenue?
Agnew Associates's revenue is $5 Million
What is Agnew Associates's SIC code?
Agnew Associates's SIC: 87,871
What is Agnew Associates's NAICS code?
Agnew Associates's NAICS: 54,541
How many employees does Agnew Associates have?
Agnew Associates has 11-50 employees
What industry does Agnew Associates belong to?
Agnew Associates is in the industry of: Architecture, Engineering & Design, Construction
What is Agnew Associates competition?
Agnew Associates top competitors include: Mhl Consulting, West Michigan Heating & Air Conditioning Services, Balanced Comfort, Critical Systems Engineering
What technology does Agnew Associates use?
Some of the popular technologies that Agnew Associates uses are: WordPress.org, PHP, Adobe Typekit, Google Font API
How do I contact Agnew Associates?
Agnew Associates contact info: Phone number: (512) 828-0753 Website: www.agnewassociates.com
What does Agnew Associates do?

and personable than at most firms. Agnew Storrs Associates, Inc. was formed in 1987 to provide mechanical and electrical engineering services to a growing client base in Texas, New Mexico, and Oklahoma. In 1993, the firm was reorganized and its name simplified to Agnew Associates, Inc. to address changing principal responsibilities and to offer its... employees additional leadership opportunities. Agnew Associates provides mechanical and electrical engineering, energy, and commissioning services for a variety of clients including K-12 schools, colleges and universities, hospitals and other health care organizations, and municipalities. Agnew Associates is a client-driven consulting engineering firm that is dedicated to service and doing the right thing for its clients. The firm is headquartered in Lubbock, Texas, with a branch office in Austin, Texas Agnew Associates prides itself on providing top-notch service and quality to its clients. At the same time, the firm recognizes the importance of balancing work and personal life. The firms culture emphasizes continual growth among its employees, both personally and professionally, and the firm realizes that an energetic and challenging work environment is essential for achieving both. The company value employees who are truthful, reliable, hard working, and ethical. The company motivate employees through a successful pay-for-performance bonus program; Agnew Associates believes that loyalty to the firm should be earned, not demanded, says President and CEO Dwayne Agnew. Agnew Associates work environment encourages collaboration and communication while promoting creativity and innovation. The people of Agnew Associates believe that positive change makes for a successful, growing firm.Read More

What are Agnew Associates social media links?
Agnew Associates Linkedin page Agnew Associates Facebook page
Is Agnew Associates a public company?
Agnew Associates is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Agnew Associates

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.