How Much Did Teemo Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Teemo has secured a total funding amount of $17.9M, with its most recent capital infusion being $16M in a major strategic investment. This significant backing underscores the company's progress and potential within its market sector.

What is Teemo?

Teemo
Real EstateSoftwareMobile App Development

Teemo is a technology-driven real estate company focused on streamlining the processes involved in buying, selling, and renting properties. Its platform offers comprehensive services, including detailed property listings, in-depth market analysis, and collaborative tools designed for real estate agents. The company aims to empower home buyers, sellers, and real estate professionals by providing them with innovative solutions and valuable market insights, thereby enhancing their overall experience in the real estate market.

How much funding has Teemo raised?

Teemo has raised a total of $17.9M across 2 funding rounds:

2015

Private Equity

$1.9M

2017

Series A

$16M

Private Equity (2015): $1.9M with participation from Isai and Mosaic Ventures

Series A (2017): $16M led by ISAI, Mosaic Ventures, and Index Ventures

Key Investors in Teemo

ISAI

ISAI, based on its domain, appears to be an investment entity potentially focused on the Americas, likely providing strategic capital for growth-stage companies.

Mosaic Ventures

Mosaic Ventures is a venture capital firm that typically invests in early-stage technology companies, offering both financial backing and strategic guidance.

Index Ventures

Index Ventures is a global venture capital firm known for investing in technology companies from seed to growth stages, with a focus on disruptive innovation.

What's next for Teemo?

The recent major strategic investment into Teemo signals a pivotal moment for the company, likely indicating a move towards scaling operations, expanding market reach, or further developing its technological infrastructure. This substantial capital infusion, contextualized by the 'major enterprise-level funding' and 'major strategic investment' descriptors, suggests Teemo is poised for significant growth and market penetration. Future strategic initiatives will likely focus on leveraging this financing to solidify its position and potentially explore new avenues within the proptech industry.

See full Teemo company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Real Estate industry

Real EstateBusiness ServicesAccounting for Legal Practices