What is SnapNHD?
SnapNHD specializes in delivering comprehensive Natural Hazard Disclosure (NHD) and Tenant Flood Reports, accessible 24/7 via a proprietary technology platform. Designed for real estate professionals, including buyer and seller agents, their services provide rapid, detailed reports encompassing hazard disclosures, tax data, and geographical maps. The company distinguishes itself with industry-leading report generation times, often completing requests in under a minute. Their offerings also include a specialized Wildfire Disclosure Report, which assesses property-specific wildfire risks and recommends mitigation strategies, positioning SnapNHD as a key player in property risk assessment and compliance.
How much funding has SnapNHD raised?
SnapNHD has raised a total of $367K across 2 funding rounds:
Debt
$150K
Debt
$217K
Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP
Debt (2021): $217K led by PPP
Key Investors in SnapNHD
PPP
Public-Private Partnership
PPP
Public-Private Partnership
What's next for SnapNHD?
The substantial capital infusion, particularly the recent strategic investment, positions SnapNHD for accelerated growth and market penetration. As a company operating in the late-stage funding phase, this backing is likely earmarked for scaling operations, enhancing technological capabilities, and potentially expanding service offerings to new geographic markets or property types. The focus on rapid, technology-driven solutions suggests a strategic emphasis on maintaining a competitive edge in the fast-paced real estate disclosure sector. Future developments may include deeper integrations with real estate transaction platforms and further automation of disclosure processes.
See full SnapNHD company page