How Much Did Red River Behavioral Center Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Red River Behavioral Center has successfully secured a significant capital injection, bringing its total funding to $350K. This latest round, characterized by a $350K major strategic investment, underscores the organization's robust position within the specialized mental health sector. By leveraging this financial backing, the center aims to solidify its operational footprint and enhance its capacity for delivering high-acuity psychiatric care in a structured, physician-led environment.

What is Red River Behavioral Center?

Red River Behavioral Center
Healthcare ServicesMental Health & Rehabilitation Facilities

Red River Behavioral Center operates as a critical provider of comprehensive mental health services, distinguished by its physician-led, multi-disciplinary approach to patient wellness. The facility integrates 24-hour nursing care with evidence-based treatment modalities, including pharmacotherapy and psychotherapy, to address complex behavioral health needs. By maintaining a staff of licensed psychiatrists, nurses, and social workers, the center ensures a high standard of safety and therapeutic efficacy. Its market position is defined by its commitment to individualized care plans, which cater to patients requiring intensive, structured support that outpatient settings often cannot provide. This operational model positions the center as a vital component of the regional healthcare infrastructure, bridging the gap between acute psychiatric intervention and long-term recovery.

How much funding has Red River Behavioral Center raised?

Red River Behavioral Center has raised a total of $350K across 1 funding round:

2020

Debt

$350K

Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Red River Behavioral Center

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Red River Behavioral Center?

With the infusion of this latest capital, Red River Behavioral Center is well-positioned to scale its clinical infrastructure and optimize its service delivery models. The strategic focus will likely shift toward expanding bed capacity and integrating advanced digital health tools to monitor patient outcomes more effectively. As the demand for high-quality behavioral health services continues to rise, the center's ability to maintain a physician-led, multi-disciplinary framework will be a key differentiator in attracting further institutional interest. Future growth initiatives will likely prioritize the enhancement of therapeutic environments and the potential expansion of specialized programs, ensuring the center remains at the forefront of clinical excellence in the behavioral health landscape.

See full Red River Behavioral Center company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Healthcare Services industry

Elderly Care ServicesHealthcare Services
Healthcare ServicesMental Health & Rehabilitation Facilities
Healthcare ServicesMental Health & Rehabilitation Facilities
Blood & Organ BanksHealthcare Services

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Red River Behavioral Center Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Red River Behavioral Center has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Red River Behavioral Center has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Apr 8, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Red River Behavioral Center has raised to date?
Red River Behavioral Center has raised a total of $350K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Red River Behavioral Center completed?
Red River Behavioral Center has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Red River Behavioral Center raise in its most recent funding round?
Red River Behavioral Center raised $350K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Red River Behavioral Center's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Red River Behavioral Center's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Red River Behavioral Center's history?
The largest funding round in Red River Behavioral Center's history was $350K.
See more information about Red River Behavioral Center