How Much Did PractiX Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

PractiX, a company specializing in robust shading and closure products for homes and gardens, has secured significant capital, with total funding reaching $364K. The most recent financial injection, amounting to $214K, was categorized as a major strategic investment and closed on March 18, 2021. This latest round of financing underscores the company's established market presence and its trajectory within the home improvement and garden solutions sector.

What is PractiX?

PractiX
ManufacturingBuilding MaterialsConstruction Management

PractiX is dedicated to providing high-quality shading and closure solutions for residential and commercial properties. Their comprehensive product portfolio includes exterior blinds, awnings, pergolas, roller shutters, garage doors, and insect screens, all manufactured from premium materials. The company also extends its offerings to include automation systems for gates and high-end PVC joinery. PractiX emphasizes customer satisfaction through complimentary consultations, precise measurements, and warranties ranging from two to seven years, positioning itself as a reliable provider in the home enhancement market.

How much funding has PractiX raised?

PractiX has raised a total of $364K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$150K

2021

Debt

$214K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $214K led by PPP

What's next for PractiX?

The substantial backing and recent strategic investment indicate that PractiX is poised for significant expansion and operational scaling. As a company in a large-scale, late-stage funding phase, PractiX is likely to leverage this capital to enhance its product development, broaden its market reach, and potentially explore new technological integrations for its shading and closure systems. The focus on strategic investment suggests a potential for partnerships or acquisitions that could further solidify its market leadership and accelerate growth in the competitive home and garden solutions industry.

See full PractiX company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Manufacturing industry

FurnitureManufacturing
Aerospace & DefenseManufacturingAutomotive Service & Collision RepairConsumer Services
Industrial Machinery & EquipmentManufacturingOther Rental Stores (Furniture, A/V, Construction & Industrial Equipment)RetailAutomobile Dealers
Industrial Machinery & EquipmentManufacturingAutomotive Parts

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding PractiX Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that PractiX has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
PractiX has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Mar 18, 2021, Debt on Apr 30, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding PractiX has raised to date?