What is MasterCraft Kitchen & Bath?
MasterCraft Kitchen & Bath is a family-owned business specializing in comprehensive kitchen and bathroom renovations. With over 15 years of experience serving Bucks and Montgomery County, the company offers high-quality cabinets and expert contracting services. They cater to a diverse clientele, including homeowners, builders, and interior designers, priding themselves on skilled craftsmanship and exceptional customer service. MasterCraft guides clients through the entire remodeling process, aiming to bring their vision for dream spaces to fruition.
How much funding has MasterCraft Kitchen & Bath raised?
MasterCraft Kitchen & Bath has raised a total of $306K across 2 funding rounds:
Debt
$150K
Debt
$156K
Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP
Debt (2021): $156K led by PPP
Key Investors in MasterCraft Kitchen & Bath
PPP
Public-Private Partnership
PPP
Public-Private Partnership
What's next for MasterCraft Kitchen & Bath?
The recent major strategic investment signals a pivotal phase for MasterCraft Kitchen & Bath, likely enabling expansion of services, market penetration, or technological advancements in their renovation processes. Given the 'large-scale late-stage funding' context, the company is poised for significant growth, potentially exploring new geographic markets or enhancing its product offerings. This capital infusion is expected to solidify its competitive advantage and support its long-term strategic objectives in the home improvement industry.
See full MasterCraft Kitchen & Bath company page