How Much Did Launch Development Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Launch Development has secured $330K in total capital, with a recent strategic investment of $180K. This significant backing underscores the company's established position in the market and its trajectory for continued expansion.

What is Launch Development?

Launch Development
Real EstateConstruction ManagementConstruction

Launch Development, Inc. is a comprehensive turn-key service provider specializing in project development from inception to completion. The company's expertise is demonstrated through its development of communities such as Brighton Creek and The Manor Homes of Eagle Glen, showcasing a robust portfolio of past properties. Launch Development targets clients, including individuals and organizations, seeking dependable and high-quality development services.

How much funding has Launch Development raised?

Launch Development has raised a total of $330K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$150K

2021

Debt

$180K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $180K led by PPP

Key Investors in Launch Development

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Launch Development?

With substantial late-stage funding, Launch Development is poised for significant scaling and strategic growth. The recent major strategic investment suggests a focus on expanding its development pipeline, potentially acquiring new land assets, or enhancing its operational capabilities to manage larger projects. This capital infusion will likely fuel further community development initiatives and solidify its market presence.

See full Launch Development company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Real Estate industry

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Launch Development Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Launch Development has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Launch Development has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Mar 10, 2021, Debt on Apr 5, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Launch Development has raised to date?
Launch Development has raised a total of $330K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Launch Development completed?
Launch Development has completed 2 funding rounds.
How much funding did Launch Development raise in its most recent funding round?
Launch Development raised $180K in its most recent funding round.