What is Knockout Renovation?
Knockout Renovation operates as a comprehensive design and remodeling enterprise, focusing on residential properties within Brooklyn and Manhattan. Boasting over three decades of industry experience, the firm distinguishes itself through an ultra-concierge service model. This approach meticulously oversees every phase of the renovation process, from the initial client consultation through to the final post-job cleanup. Their core offerings encompass specialized kitchen and bathroom makeovers, alongside complete home renovations. Knockout Renovation is committed to delivering bespoke, functional, and aesthetically pleasing living environments that precisely align with the distinct requirements and design sensibilities of each client, ensuring a seamless and stress-free renovation experience.
How much funding has Knockout Renovation raised?
Knockout Renovation has raised a total of $309K across 2 funding rounds:
Debt
$150K
Debt
$159K
Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP
Debt (2021): $159K led by PPP
Key Investors in Knockout Renovation
PPP
Public-Private Partnership
PPP
Public-Private Partnership
What's next for Knockout Renovation?
The substantial capital infusion, particularly the recent strategic investment, positions Knockout Renovation for accelerated growth and market penetration. As a large-scale, late-stage funding recipient, the company is likely to leverage these resources for expanding its operational capacity, enhancing its service offerings, and potentially exploring new geographic markets. Strategic investments at this stage often indicate a focus on scaling operations, optimizing client acquisition, and solidifying its competitive advantage in the high-demand urban renovation market. Future developments may include technological integration to streamline project management and client communication, further cementing their reputation for efficiency and quality.
See full Knockout Renovation company page