How Much Did Hyatt Training Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Hyatt Training has secured $30K in total capital, with a recent injection of $30K designated for substantial expansion. This financing round underscores the company's robust growth trajectory and its strategic positioning within the competitive fitness and wellness sector. The company's ability to attract significant investment highlights its market traction and future potential.

What is Hyatt Training?

Hyatt Training
HospitalityFitness & Dance Facilities

Hyatt Training, operating in NW Portland's Pearl District and Slabtown, is a premier provider of expert personal training and comprehensive wellness services. Their offerings span one-on-one coaching, small group sessions, online training, and specialized programs tailored for seniors and youth. The facility is equipped with state-of-the-art machinery, fostering a supportive community atmosphere conducive to clients of all fitness levels. With a core focus on strength development, nutritional guidance, and holistic well-being, Hyatt Training is dedicated to empowering clients to achieve their health and fitness objectives.

How much funding has Hyatt Training raised?

Hyatt Training has raised a total of $30K across 1 funding round:

2021

Debt

$30K

Debt (2021): $30K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Hyatt Training

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Hyatt Training?

The recent influx of expansion capital positions Hyatt Training for significant growth. This strategic investment is expected to fuel the enhancement of existing services, potential geographic expansion within the Portland metropolitan area, and the development of new wellness programs. The company's Series B/C stage funding indicates a transition towards scaling operations, increasing market penetration, and solidifying its brand as a leader in personalized fitness and wellness solutions. Future developments will likely focus on leveraging technology for broader reach and deepening community engagement.

See full Hyatt Training company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Hospitality industry

Cultural & Informational CentersHospitalityBusiness ServicesFood Service
HospitalityRestaurant Reservations
HospitalityTours and Activities Reservations
HospitalityRestaurant Reservations

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Hyatt Training Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Hyatt Training has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Hyatt Training has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Feb 5, 2021.
What is the total amount of funding Hyatt Training has raised to date?
Hyatt Training has raised a total of $30K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Hyatt Training completed?
Hyatt Training has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Hyatt Training raise in its most recent funding round?
Hyatt Training raised $30K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Hyatt Training's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Hyatt Training's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Hyatt Training's history?
The largest funding round in Hyatt Training's history was $30K.
See more information about Hyatt Training