What is HailSolve?
HailSolve specializes in comprehensive commercial hail risk management and restoration services. The company offers a suite of solutions designed to assist thousands of commercial building owners and investors in mitigating the impact of hail damage. Their expertise spans risk assessments, on-site inspections, project management for restoration, and proactive hail monitoring. By integrating deep knowledge of insurance, data analytics, and building sciences, HailSolve empowers clients to protect their property investments and streamline the complex process of hail damage response and repair.
How much funding has HailSolve raised?
HailSolve has raised a total of $497K across 2 funding rounds:
Debt
$150K
Debt
$347K
Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP
Debt (2021): $347K led by PPP
Key Investors in HailSolve
PPP
Public-Private Partnership
PPP
Public-Private Partnership
What's next for HailSolve?
The substantial capital infusion, particularly the recent strategic investment, signals a phase of accelerated growth and market expansion for HailSolve. This funding is likely to be deployed towards enhancing their technological capabilities in hail monitoring and data analysis, expanding their service footprint to new geographic regions prone to severe weather, and potentially scaling their operational capacity to manage a larger volume of restoration projects. The company's focus on protecting commercial real estate assets positions it to capitalize on increasing demand for specialized risk mitigation services in an era of evolving climate patterns.
See full HailSolve company page