How Much Did Guilders Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Guilders, a New York City-based real estate management and investment firm, has secured $383K in total capital, with its most recent financing round bringing in $233K in a major strategic investment. This latest funding round, dated January 26, 2021, signifies a significant milestone for the company as it continues to scale its operations in the competitive real estate sector.

What is Guilders?

Guilders
Real Estate

Founded in 2013 by Kevin Chisholm, Guilders specializes in the management and investment of real estate properties primarily within the New York City metropolitan area. The firm offers professional management services and investment opportunities, focusing on enhancing the value of its clients' real estate assets through strategic initiatives and dedicated oversight. The company's operational base in New York City positions it advantageously within one of the world's most dynamic real estate markets.

How much funding has Guilders raised?

Guilders has raised a total of $383K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$150K

2021

Debt

$233K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $233K led by PPP

What's next for Guilders?

The substantial capital infusion, particularly the recent strategic investment, indicates Guilders is in a late-stage growth phase, likely aiming to expand its property portfolio, enhance its management technologies, or solidify its market position. This level of backing suggests confidence from investors in Guilders' business model and its capacity for future returns. The company is poised to leverage this financing for further development and strategic acquisitions within the NYC real estate landscape.

See full Guilders company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Real Estate industry

Real Estate
Real EstateSoftwareMobile App Development
Real Estate
Real Estate

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Guilders Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Guilders has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Guilders has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Jan 26, 2021, Debt on Apr 27, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Guilders has raised to date?
Guilders has raised a total of $383K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Guilders completed?
Guilders has completed 2 funding rounds.
How much funding did Guilders raise in its most recent funding round?
Guilders raised $233K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Guilders's latest funding round?