How Much Did Figure Eight Properties Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Figure Eight Properties has secured significant enterprise-level funding, with its total capital raised standing at $883K. The company recently announced a major strategic investment of $533K, underscoring its robust growth trajectory and market position in property management and brokerage services. This latest financing round follows previous debt financing, indicating a strategic shift or expansion phase for the firm.

What is Figure Eight Properties?

Figure Eight Properties specializes in comprehensive property management and brokerage services, dedicated to helping property owners optimize their investment portfolios. With a legacy spanning over six decades, the company prides itself on a personalized approach to managing each asset. Their service offerings are meticulously designed for property owners aiming to enhance the value and performance of their real estate investments. Operating primarily in Hartford, CT, Figure Eight Properties also provides access to a diverse range of available properties for its clientele, positioning itself as a key player in the regional real estate market.

How much funding has Figure Eight Properties raised?

Figure Eight Properties has raised a total of $883K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$350K

2021

Debt

$533K

Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $533K led by PPP

What's next for Figure Eight Properties?

The recent major strategic investment signals a pivotal moment for Figure Eight Properties, likely enabling expansion into new markets, technological enhancements for property management, or the acquisition of additional properties. Given the enterprise-level context of its total funding, the company appears to be in a scaling phase, potentially moving beyond its current regional focus. Future developments may include strategic partnerships, further diversification of services, or increased market penetration, all aimed at solidifying its position as a leader in property management and brokerage.

See full Figure Eight Properties company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Real Estate industry

Real EstateConstruction ManagementConstruction
Real Estate
Real Estate
Real Estate

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Figure Eight Properties Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Figure Eight Properties has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Figure Eight Properties has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Jan 20, 2021, Debt on Apr 7, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Figure Eight Properties has raised to date?