How Much Did Elite Custom Services Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Elite Custom Services has successfully secured a significant capital injection, marking a pivotal moment in its operational trajectory. With a total funding accumulation reaching $350K, the firm is well-positioned to solidify its footprint in the competitive Florida home services market. This recent funding amount of $350K serves as a major strategic investment, providing the necessary liquidity to scale service delivery and enhance technical infrastructure across the Bradenton and Sarasota regions.

What is Elite Custom Services?

Elite Custom Services
ConstructionConstruction ManagementConsumer Services

Operating as a cornerstone of the Bradenton, Florida, residential services sector, Elite Custom Services specializes in comprehensive HVAC and plumbing solutions. With a legacy spanning over three decades, the company has cultivated a reputation for reliability in emergency repairs, routine maintenance, and complex system installations. By focusing on the specific climate control needs of homeowners in the Sarasota-Bradenton corridor, the firm maintains a robust market position. Their business model prioritizes long-term client retention through consistent service quality and rapid response times, effectively insulating the company from the volatility often seen in broader construction-related industries.

How much funding has Elite Custom Services raised?

Elite Custom Services has raised a total of $350K across 1 funding round:

2020

Debt

$350K

Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Elite Custom Services

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Elite Custom Services?

Looking ahead, the infusion of capital is expected to catalyze a phase of aggressive operational expansion and technological integration. Management is likely to prioritize the modernization of fleet logistics and the adoption of advanced diagnostic tools to improve service efficiency. Furthermore, the firm is positioned to leverage this financial backing to increase its market share through targeted regional growth strategies. By reinforcing its service capabilities, Elite Custom Services aims to set a new benchmark for residential infrastructure maintenance, ensuring that its long-term growth trajectory remains aligned with the increasing demand for high-quality home climate and plumbing solutions in the Florida market.

See full Elite Custom Services company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Construction industry

Construction ManagementConstruction
Civil Engineering ConstructionConstructionConstruction Management
Construction ManagementConstruction
Architecture, Engineering & DesignConstructionConstruction Management

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Elite Custom Services Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Elite Custom Services has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Elite Custom Services has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Apr 8, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Elite Custom Services has raised to date?
Elite Custom Services has raised a total of $350K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Elite Custom Services completed?
Elite Custom Services has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Elite Custom Services raise in its most recent funding round?
Elite Custom Services raised $350K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Elite Custom Services's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Elite Custom Services's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Elite Custom Services's history?
The largest funding round in Elite Custom Services's history was $350K.
See more information about Elite Custom Services