How Much Did Electrical & Mechanical Resources Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Electrical & Mechanical Resources has successfully secured a major strategic investment, marking a significant milestone in its long-standing operational history. This latest infusion of capital, totaling $150K, bolsters the firm's capacity to scale its specialized maintenance and engineering services. With a cumulative financial backing of $150K, the company is well-positioned to reinforce its market dominance within the industrial and commercial sectors of the Virginia region.

What is Electrical & Mechanical Resources?

Electrical & Mechanical Resources
Energy, Utilities & WasteElectricity, Oil & GasConsumer Services

Electrical & Mechanical Resources operates as a critical infrastructure partner, functioning as an extension of its clients' internal maintenance, engineering, and production departments. With a legacy spanning over 85 years, the firm provides a comprehensive suite of services, including electrical and mechanical repair, new product distribution, and 24/7 emergency field support. By integrating technical expertise with rapid-response capabilities, the company ensures maximum operational efficiency for its industrial clientele, solidifying its reputation as a cornerstone of regional facility management.

How much funding has Electrical & Mechanical Resources raised?

Electrical & Mechanical Resources has raised a total of $150K across 1 funding round:

2020

Debt

$150K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Electrical & Mechanical Resources

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Electrical & Mechanical Resources?

The recent strategic investment provides the necessary liquidity to modernize service delivery and expand the company's footprint in the competitive industrial services landscape. Moving forward, Electrical & Mechanical Resources is expected to leverage this capital to enhance its technical infrastructure and potentially broaden its service offerings. By maintaining its commitment to 24/7 availability and high-touch client engagement, the firm is poised to capitalize on the increasing demand for reliable, outsourced industrial maintenance solutions, ensuring long-term sustainability and growth in a complex economic environment.

See full Electrical & Mechanical Resources company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Energy, Utilities & Waste industry

Electricity, Oil & GasEnergy, Utilities & WasteFreight & Logistics ServicesTransportationWaste Treatment, Environmental Services & Recycling
Energy, Utilities & WasteWaste Treatment, Environmental Services & RecyclingConsumer ServicesCleaning Services
Energy, Utilities & WasteWaste Treatment, Environmental Services & Recycling
Energy, Utilities & WasteWaste Treatment, Environmental Services & Recycling

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Electrical & Mechanical Resources Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Electrical & Mechanical Resources has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Electrical & Mechanical Resources has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Apr 9, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Electrical & Mechanical Resources has raised to date?
Electrical & Mechanical Resources has raised a total of $150K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Electrical & Mechanical Resources completed?
Electrical & Mechanical Resources has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Electrical & Mechanical Resources raise in its most recent funding round?
Electrical & Mechanical Resources raised $150K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Electrical & Mechanical Resources's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Electrical & Mechanical Resources's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Electrical & Mechanical Resources's history?
The largest funding round in Electrical & Mechanical Resources's history was $150K.
See more information about Electrical & Mechanical Resources