How Much Did Eckerds Pharmacy Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Eckerds Pharmacy has secured $150K in total funding, with its most recent capital infusion amounting to $150K. This recent strategic investment underscores the company's established position in the community retail pharmacy sector.

What is Eckerds Pharmacy?

Eckerds Pharmacy
RetailDrug Stores & Pharmacies

Eckerds Pharmacy is a community-focused retail pharmacy headquartered in Bradenton, FL. The company is committed to providing accessible and affordable prescription services, prioritizing excellent customer service and a welcoming environment. Their offerings include prescription transfers, refills, price comparisons, and specialty compounding, all aimed at ensuring clients receive optimal value and support for their healthcare needs. Eckerds Pharmacy actively engages in competitive pricing programs, including price matching, to enhance affordability for its customer base.

How much funding has Eckerds Pharmacy raised?

Eckerds Pharmacy has raised a total of $150K across 1 funding round:

2020

Debt

$150K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Eckerds Pharmacy

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Eckerds Pharmacy?

The substantial total funding of $150K and the recent strategic investment indicate Eckerds Pharmacy is in a phase of significant growth or operational scaling. This capital infusion is likely to be directed towards expanding service offerings, enhancing technological infrastructure for prescription management, or potentially broadening its geographic reach within the Florida market. The company's focus on affordability and customer service positions it well to capitalize on market opportunities and further solidify its role as a key healthcare provider in the communities it serves.

See full Eckerds Pharmacy company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Retail industry

Grocery RetailRetail
Grocery RetailRetail
Automobile DealersRetailAutomotive Service & Collision RepairConsumer Services
Home Improvement & Hardware RetailRetail

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Eckerds Pharmacy Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Eckerds Pharmacy has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Eckerds Pharmacy has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on May 3, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Eckerds Pharmacy has raised to date?
Eckerds Pharmacy has raised a total of $150K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Eckerds Pharmacy completed?
Eckerds Pharmacy has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Eckerds Pharmacy raise in its most recent funding round?
Eckerds Pharmacy raised $150K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Eckerds Pharmacy's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Eckerds Pharmacy's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Eckerds Pharmacy's history?
The largest funding round in Eckerds Pharmacy's history was $150K.
See more information about Eckerds Pharmacy