What is Dutton Properties?
Dutton Properties, a family-owned entity established in Rochester, NY, in 2004, specializes in sustainable building design and innovative engineering. The company focuses on developing state-of-the-art residential and commercial spaces, integrating green innovations and customized designs. Their portfolio includes residential rentals, factory lofts, and commercial spaces, all aimed at maximizing business potential and providing quality housing. Dutton Properties is dedicated to revitalizing existing structures while championing sustainable practices across its projects.
How much funding has Dutton Properties raised?
Dutton Properties has raised a total of $737K across 2 funding rounds:
Debt
$350K
Debt
$387K
Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP
Debt (2021): $387K led by PPP
What's next for Dutton Properties?
The recent major strategic investment signals a new phase of expansion and development for Dutton Properties. This capital infusion is expected to fuel further innovation in sustainable building technologies and potentially broaden their market reach. The company's focus on reinventing existing buildings aligns with growing market demand for eco-friendly and adaptive reuse projects, positioning Dutton Properties for continued success in the competitive real estate landscape.
See full Dutton Properties company page