How Much Did Dent Construction Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Dent Construction has secured $32K in total capital, with a recent influx of $32K designated for substantial expansion. This financing round marks a significant milestone for the company, positioning it for accelerated growth in the construction sector. The latest investment follows a period of strategic development, underscoring investor confidence in Dent Construction's market trajectory.

What is Dent Construction?

Dent Construction
ConstructionConstruction Management

Dent Construction is a comprehensive building and construction firm dedicated to executing projects with precision, from residential remodeling of kitchens and baths to the development of new homes and commercial business facilities. The company's core mission revolves around delivering high-quality construction services, ensuring that every project is built to last and meets the highest standards of craftsmanship. This commitment to excellence underpins its operations and client relationships.

How much funding has Dent Construction raised?

Dent Construction has raised a total of $32K across 1 funding round:

2021

Debt

$32K

Debt (2021): $32K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Dent Construction

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Dent Construction?

With the recent infusion of expansion capital, Dent Construction is poised to scale its operations and enhance its service offerings. The significant Series B/C stage funding indicates a strategic move towards market leadership, likely involving the expansion of its project portfolio, geographical reach, or technological capabilities. This investment will be crucial in supporting the company's ambitious growth plans and solidifying its position in the competitive construction industry.

See full Dent Construction company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Construction industry

Construction ManagementConstruction
Construction ManagementConstructionConsumer ServicesRepair Services
Construction ManagementConstructionConsumer ServicesLandscape Services
Civil Engineering ConstructionConstructionArchitecture, Engineering & DesignConstruction Management

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Dent Construction Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Dent Construction has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Dent Construction has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Mar 18, 2021.
What is the total amount of funding Dent Construction has raised to date?
Dent Construction has raised a total of $32K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Dent Construction completed?
Dent Construction has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Dent Construction raise in its most recent funding round?
Dent Construction raised $32K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Dent Construction's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Dent Construction's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Dent Construction's history?
The largest funding round in Dent Construction's history was $32K.
See more information about Dent Construction