How Much Did Carpet Time Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Carpet Time has successfully secured a significant capital injection, bringing its total funding to $35K. This latest financing round, which accounts for $35K, underscores the company's robust growth trajectory within the competitive flooring and interior finishing sector. By leveraging this substantial expansion capital, the firm is well-positioned to solidify its operational footprint across the Mid-Atlantic region, transitioning from a regional service provider to a dominant market player in the precision flooring industry.

What is Carpet Time?

Carpet Time
ConstructionConstruction Management

Carpet Time operates as a specialized provider of high-end flooring and carpeting services, offering a comprehensive suite of solutions including installation and repair for carpets, tiles, hardwood, and vinyl. With a decade of operational experience, the company has cultivated a diverse portfolio spanning residential properties, small-scale offices, and large corporate environments. Their market position is defined by a commitment to quality assurance and a customer-centric service model that includes free consultations and a 100% satisfaction guarantee. By maintaining a showroom by appointment, Carpet Time balances high-touch client engagement with efficient, scalable service delivery across MD, DC, VA, PA, and DE.

How much funding has Carpet Time raised?

Carpet Time has raised a total of $35K across 1 funding round:

2021

Debt

$35K

Debt (2021): $35K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Carpet Time

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Carpet Time?

With the infusion of this recent investment, Carpet Time is poised to accelerate its strategic scaling initiatives. The company is expected to focus on enhancing its service infrastructure and expanding its logistical capabilities to meet the rising demand for professional flooring solutions in corporate and residential sectors. Future growth will likely involve optimizing supply chain efficiencies and potentially increasing its physical presence to capture a larger share of the regional market. As the firm matures through this Series B/C stage, the focus will shift toward long-term sustainability and the integration of advanced project management technologies to maintain its competitive edge in the flooring services landscape.

See full Carpet Time company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Construction industry

Construction ManagementConstruction
Construction ManagementConstructionConsumer ServicesCleaning Services
Construction ManagementConstructionConsumer ServicesRepair Services
Construction ManagementConstruction

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Carpet Time Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Carpet Time has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Carpet Time has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Feb 14, 2021.
What is the total amount of funding Carpet Time has raised to date?
Carpet Time has raised a total of $35K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Carpet Time completed?
Carpet Time has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Carpet Time raise in its most recent funding round?
Carpet Time raised $35K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Carpet Time's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Carpet Time's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Carpet Time's history?
The largest funding round in Carpet Time's history was $35K.
See more information about Carpet Time