How Much Did Brothers Cleaning Services Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Brothers Cleaning Services has successfully secured a major strategic investment, marking a significant milestone in its long-standing operational history. This capital infusion, totaling $350K, bolsters the company's cumulative financial backing of $350K. As the firm transitions through this late-stage growth phase, the influx of resources underscores its resilience and market-leading position within the Pacific Northwest service sector.

What is Brothers Cleaning Services?

Brothers Cleaning Services
Consumer ServicesCleaning ServicesBusiness Services

Based in Eugene and Springfield, Oregon, Brothers Cleaning Services has established itself as a cornerstone of professional facility maintenance. With a legacy spanning over five decades, the company provides a comprehensive suite of solutions, including specialized carpet, upholstery, and tile cleaning, alongside robust janitorial services. By leveraging nationally certified technicians and prioritizing eco-friendly methodologies, the organization maintains a 98% customer satisfaction rating. This operational excellence has solidified its reputation as a premier provider for both residential and commercial clientele, effectively differentiating the brand in a competitive landscape.

How much funding has Brothers Cleaning Services raised?

Brothers Cleaning Services has raised a total of $350K across 1 funding round:

2020

Debt

$350K

Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Brothers Cleaning Services

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Brothers Cleaning Services?

With the recent capital injection, Brothers Cleaning Services is well-positioned to scale its infrastructure and enhance its service delivery capabilities. The strategic focus will likely shift toward expanding its commercial janitorial footprint and integrating advanced cleaning technologies to maintain its competitive edge. By capitalizing on its established brand equity and high customer retention rates, the company is poised to explore regional market penetration, ensuring long-term sustainability and continued dominance in the professional cleaning industry.

See full Brothers Cleaning Services company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Consumer Services industry

Consumer ServicesPhotography Studio
Consumer ServicesLandscape ServicesHome Improvement & Hardware RetailRetailArchitecture, Engineering & DesignConstruction
Automotive Service & Collision RepairConsumer Services
Spa and Salon ManagementConsumer Services

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Brothers Cleaning Services Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Brothers Cleaning Services has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Brothers Cleaning Services has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Apr 15, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Brothers Cleaning Services has raised to date?
Brothers Cleaning Services has raised a total of $350K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Brothers Cleaning Services completed?
Brothers Cleaning Services has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Brothers Cleaning Services raise in its most recent funding round?
Brothers Cleaning Services raised $350K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Brothers Cleaning Services's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Brothers Cleaning Services's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Brothers Cleaning Services's history?
The largest funding round in Brothers Cleaning Services's history was $350K.
See more information about Brothers Cleaning Services