How Much Did Braithwaite Communications Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Braithwaite Communications, a strategic communications firm based in Philadelphia, has secured $150K in total funding, with its most recent capital infusion amounting to $150K from a major strategic investment. This significant backing underscores the company's established market position and its trajectory within the competitive communications landscape.

What is Braithwaite Communications?

Braithwaite Communications
Business ServicesAdvertising Networks

Braithwaite Communications specializes in public relations, content marketing, social media, and crisis communications, aiming to empower leading brands through impactful storytelling. The agency's comprehensive service suite includes digital marketing, branding, internal communications, and video production. They serve a broad spectrum of clients, from Fortune 500 corporations to local non-profits, leveraging a team of skilled storytellers and content creators to forge meaningful connections between brands and their target audiences.

How much funding has Braithwaite Communications raised?

Braithwaite Communications has raised a total of $150K across 1 funding round:

2020

Debt

$150K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Braithwaite Communications

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Braithwaite Communications?

The substantial large-scale late-stage funding positions Braithwaite Communications for significant growth and market expansion. This strategic investment is likely to fuel the enhancement of their service offerings, potentially through technological integration or the acquisition of complementary businesses. Expect Braithwaite Communications to further solidify its reputation as a leader in strategic communications, focusing on scaling its operations and deepening its client relationships through innovative storytelling and robust digital marketing strategies.

See full Braithwaite Communications company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Business Services industry

Business ServicesSoftware Testing
Business ServicesResearch & DevelopmentManufacturingHealthcare ServicesMedical Devices & EquipmentMedical Laboratories & Imaging Centers
Business ServicesSoftware TestingProject ManagementGraphics
Business ServicesSoftware Testing

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Braithwaite Communications Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Braithwaite Communications has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Braithwaite Communications has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Apr 14, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Braithwaite Communications has raised to date?
Braithwaite Communications has raised a total of $150K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Braithwaite Communications completed?
Braithwaite Communications has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Braithwaite Communications raise in its most recent funding round?
Braithwaite Communications raised $150K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Braithwaite Communications's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Braithwaite Communications's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Braithwaite Communications's history?
The largest funding round in Braithwaite Communications's history was $150K.
See more information about Braithwaite Communications