How Much Did Betterworld Technology Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Betterworld Technology has solidified its position in the enterprise IT landscape, securing a significant capital injection to bolster its service delivery capabilities. With a total historical investment reaching $150K, the firm continues to demonstrate robust operational resilience. The most recent financing round, totaling $150K, marks a pivotal moment for the company as it transitions into a phase of accelerated market expansion and infrastructure optimization.

This strategic investment underscores the growing demand for reliable, always-on managed IT solutions in an increasingly complex digital environment. By leveraging this fresh infusion of capital, Betterworld Technology is well-positioned to scale its core service offerings, including cloud-based hosting and advanced cybersecurity protocols, to meet the evolving needs of its enterprise clientele.

What is Betterworld Technology?

Betterworld Technology
Business ServicesSoftware Testing

Betterworld Technology operates as a comprehensive provider of managed IT services, specializing in high-availability infrastructure. The company's portfolio encompasses a wide range of mission-critical solutions, such as hosted servers, co-location services, and Desktop-as-a-Service (DaaS). Furthermore, the firm provides essential support layers including voice services, cloud-based data backup, 24/7 helpdesk assistance, and sophisticated cybersecurity frameworks. By positioning itself as an 'always on, always ready' partner, Betterworld Technology effectively mitigates the operational risks associated with digital transformation for its clients, ensuring seamless continuity across data center and cloud environments.

How much funding has Betterworld Technology raised?

Betterworld Technology has raised a total of $150K across 1 funding round:

2020

Debt

$150K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Key Investors in Betterworld Technology

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Betterworld Technology?

Looking ahead, the influx of capital will likely be directed toward enhancing the company's proprietary cloud architecture and expanding its cybersecurity footprint. As the firm navigates this late-stage growth trajectory, the focus will shift toward increasing market share through service diversification and potential strategic partnerships. By prioritizing the integration of automated helpdesk systems and advanced threat detection, Betterworld Technology aims to solidify its competitive advantage in the managed services sector. The company is poised to capitalize on the ongoing shift toward hybrid cloud models, ensuring that its infrastructure remains at the forefront of enterprise IT requirements.

See full Betterworld Technology company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Business Services industry

Business ServicesField Service Management
Business ServicesProject ManagementSoftware Testing
Advertising NetworksBusiness ServicesFreight & Logistics ServicesTransportationRetailHome Improvement & Hardware Retail
Business ServicesSoftware TestingEngineering SoftwareSoftware

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Betterworld Technology Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Betterworld Technology has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Betterworld Technology has recently completed 1 funding rounds: Debt on Apr 27, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Betterworld Technology has raised to date?
Betterworld Technology has raised a total of $150K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Betterworld Technology completed?
Betterworld Technology has completed 1 funding rounds.
How much funding did Betterworld Technology raise in its most recent funding round?
Betterworld Technology raised $150K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in Betterworld Technology's latest funding round?
The lead investor in Betterworld Technology's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in Betterworld Technology's history?
The largest funding round in Betterworld Technology's history was $150K.
See more information about Betterworld Technology