How Much Did Barsala Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Barsala has secured $504K in total financing, with its most recent funding round bringing in $354K in a major strategic investment. This significant capital infusion underscores the company's established position in the enterprise-level funding landscape.

What is Barsala?

Barsala
HospitalityHotel Reservations

Barsala, now integrated with Landing, provides fully-furnished apartments equipped with premium amenities and round-the-clock support. Operating across more than 250 U.S. cities, the company specializes in offering seamless short-term and extended accommodation solutions. Barsala's core mission is to ensure clients experience a comfortable and convenient stay, making them feel at home regardless of the duration. Property bookings are facilitated through the Landing platform, enhancing user accessibility.

How much funding has Barsala raised?

Barsala has raised a total of $504K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$150K

2021

Debt

$354K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $354K led by PPP

Key Investors in Barsala

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Barsala?

The recent major strategic investment signals a period of accelerated growth and potential expansion for Barsala. This capital is likely to be deployed towards enhancing its property portfolio, refining its technological infrastructure for seamless booking and management, and potentially broadening its geographic reach. The company's focus on premium amenities and 24/7 support, combined with its integration into the Landing platform, positions it to capitalize on the increasing demand for flexible and high-quality housing solutions in the corporate and extended-stay markets.

See full Barsala company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Hospitality industry

HospitalityRestaurant Reservations
HospitalitySports Management
HospitalityRestaurant Reservations
HospitalityLibrariesCultural & Informational Centers

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Barsala Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Barsala has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Barsala has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Feb 2, 2021, Debt on Apr 15, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Barsala has raised to date?
Barsala has raised a total of $504K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Barsala completed?