How Much Did 101 Builders Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

101 Builders has successfully secured a significant capital injection, bringing its total funding to $661K. This latest infusion, characterized by a $311K strategic investment, underscores the firm's robust position within the competitive construction landscape. By leveraging debt-based financing, the company continues to fortify its balance sheet, ensuring liquidity for ongoing operational expansion and long-term project development.

The trajectory of 101 Builders reflects a disciplined approach to capital management. With a history of securing substantial debt financing, the organization has demonstrated a consistent ability to attract institutional support, positioning itself as a reliable player in the commercial and residential construction sectors. This recent financial milestone serves as a testament to the firm's operational resilience and its capacity to execute complex infrastructure mandates.

What is 101 Builders?

101 Builders
ConstructionConstruction Management

Headquartered in Gilroy, California, 101 Builders Inc operates as a specialized entity within the commercial and residential construction industry. With a lean team of 10 to 19 professionals and annual revenue figures ranging between 1M and 5M, the company maintains a focused market presence. Its core competency lies in delivering high-quality construction solutions, balancing the demands of large-scale commercial projects with the nuanced requirements of residential development. The firm's ability to maintain steady revenue growth while navigating the capital-intensive nature of the construction sector highlights its operational efficiency and strategic market alignment.

How much funding has 101 Builders raised?

101 Builders has raised a total of $661K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$350K

2021

Debt

$311K

Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $311K led by PPP

Key Investors in 101 Builders

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for 101 Builders?

Looking ahead, the deployment of the $311K capital will likely be directed toward scaling operational capacity and enhancing project delivery capabilities. As the firm transitions into a more mature phase of its lifecycle, the focus will shift toward optimizing supply chain logistics and potentially expanding its geographic footprint. By utilizing this recent financing to bolster its technical infrastructure, 101 Builders is well-positioned to capture a larger share of the regional construction market. Future strategic initiatives will likely prioritize the integration of advanced construction management technologies to drive further efficiency and maintain its competitive edge in an evolving industry landscape.

See full 101 Builders company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Construction industry

Architecture, Engineering & DesignConstruction
Construction ManagementConstructionConsumer ServicesRepair Services
Architecture, Engineering & DesignConstructionManufacturingBusiness ServicesHousehold GoodsResearch & Development
Construction ManagementConstructionArchitecture, Engineering & Design

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding 101 Builders Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that 101 Builders has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
101 Builders has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Jan 26, 2021, Debt on Apr 11, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding 101 Builders has raised to date?
101 Builders has raised a total of $661K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has 101 Builders completed?
101 Builders has completed 2 funding rounds.
How much funding did 101 Builders raise in its most recent funding round?
101 Builders raised $311K in its most recent funding round.
Who are the lead investors in 101 Builders's latest funding round?
The lead investor in 101 Builders's latest funding round was PPP. To access investor data and explore similar companies, sign up for ZoomInfo.
Which was the largest funding round in 101 Builders's history?
The largest funding round in 101 Builders's history was $350K.
See more information about 101 Builders