Xtreme Shades

Automotive Service & Collision Repair · North Carolina, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

27 Noble St, Smithfield, North Carolina,...

Phone Number

(252) 206-6569

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Automotive Service & Collision Repair Repair Services Consumer Services
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Xtreme Shades

Xtreme Shades Professional Window Tinting specializes in professional window tinting services for automotive, residential, and commercial clients. With over 16 years of experience, they prioritize customer satisfaction and take pride in their meticulous work. The company uses high-quality products such as Flexfilms and 3M for their installations. Located in Johnston County, they operate on an appointment basis and encourage potential clients to reach out for quotes and appointments.Explore more
Xtreme Shades's Social MediaPopular SearchesXtreme ShadesXtreme Shades LLCXtremeshades ComSIC Code 75,754NAICS Code 81,811Show more

Is Xtreme Shades your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Xtreme Shades

Compare insights from companies similar to Xtreme Shades, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Xtreme Shades

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2019
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1992
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2011
KL
Kyle LariviereVinyl Production Designer
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2016
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2003
EF
Ebony FranklinOffice Manager
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2012
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Xtreme Shades Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Xtreme Shades

Top Automotive Service & Collision Repair Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Xtreme Shades

What is Xtreme Shades's official website?
Xtreme Shades's official website is www.xtremeshades.com
What is Xtreme Shades's Revenue?
Xtreme Shades's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Xtreme Shades's SIC code?
Xtreme Shades's SIC: 75,754
What is Xtreme Shades's NAICS code?
Xtreme Shades's NAICS: 81,811
How many employees does Xtreme Shades have?
Xtreme Shades has 1-10 employees
What industry does Xtreme Shades belong to?
Xtreme Shades is in the industry of: Automotive Service & Collision Repair, Repair Services, Consumer Services
What is Xtreme Shades competition?
Xtreme Shades top competitors include: TAG Tintz & Graphx, All Glass Tinting, 5-star Window Tinting, Flagler Tint
What technology does Xtreme Shades use?
Some of the popular technologies that Xtreme Shades uses are: Cloudflare Website Optimization, Google Font API, Font Awesome, Sectigo
How do I contact Xtreme Shades?
Xtreme Shades contact info: Phone number: (252) 206-6569 Website: www.xtremeshades.com
What does Xtreme Shades do?

Xtreme Shades Professional Window Tinting specializes in professional window tinting services for automotive, residential, and commercial clients. With over 16 years of experience, they prioritize customer satisfaction and take pride in their meticulous work. The company uses high-quality products such as Flexfilms and 3M for their installations. L... ocated in Johnston County, they operate on an appointment basis and encourage potential clients to reach out for quotes and appointments.Read More

What are Xtreme Shades social media links?
Xtreme Shades Facebook page
Is Xtreme Shades a public company?
Xtreme Shades is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Xtreme Shades

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.