Vaux Vintage
Auctions · 1-10 Employees
View Company Info for Free
Overview
Website
www.vauxshop.comRevenue
<$5 MillionIndustry
About Vaux Vintage
Vaux Vintage Org Chart
Is Vaux Vintage your ideal customer? 
Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out
Product Launch: Get notified when Vaux Vintage launches new products
Check if Vaux Vintage has recently received funding, and reach out quickly before it becomes old news!
Check out if Vaux Vintage is spiking on competitors!
Competitive Alert! Recent activity has been detected by your competitor Masked Content
Congratulate Masked Content for being promoted to Masked Content at Vaux Vintage
Website visits: Recent activity has been detected on your website
Funding: Get notified immidiatlly once Vaux Vintage has new funding data
Click to see if Vaux Vintage had a recent Job posting/layoffs
Vaux Vintage, which may be a good buyer, showed buying intent in Masked Content Topic
Earning: See what the market has to say on Vaux Vintage recently announced quarterly report
Recommended Actions
Reach out to Masked Content who joined Vaux Vintage as Masked Content
Find 3 more new buyers
Compare Similar Companies to Vaux Vintage
Compare insights from companies similar to Vaux Vintage, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.
Revenue
Number of Employees
Type
Funding
Founded In
Company Profile Activity
Activity Insights
Vaux Vintage is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Retail sector.
What does this means?
Vaux Vintage is drawing exceptional interest within the Retail industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Vaux Vintage.
Vaux Vintage financials insights
Gather financial insights about Vaux Vintage, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.
Debt
$10K
Vaux Vintage Tech Stack
A closer look at the technologies used by Vaux Vintage
Top Auctions Companies
Top companies in Canada by revenue
Top companies in Australia by revenue
Top companies in New Zealand by revenue
Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Vaux Vintage
Vaux Vintage is a vintage store located in Brooklyn, New York, specializing in women's and men's vintage clothing, accessories, jewelry, and home decor since 2009. The shop offers a curated selection of classic timeless pieces, including antiques and rare designer items. Founded by costume designer Aly Barohn, Vaux Vintage features new stock weekly... Read More