Technocast Foundry

Building Materials · India · 201-500 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

127 3b Sangothipalayam Rd, Coimbatore, T...

Phone Number

+91 9943661000

Revenue

$16 Million

Industry

Building Materials Manufacturing Automotive Parts
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Technocast Foundry

Technocast Foundry (TCF) is a manufacturer based in Coimbatore, India, specializing in high-quality Grey and Ductile Iron castings. The company caters to various industries including automotive, off-road vehicles, hydraulic, OEM, transmission, and general engineering. TCF is equipped with advanced infrastructure and capabilities to supply castings in high, medium, and low volumes. It is recognized for its commitment to quality, holding ISO/TS 16949:2009, ISO 14001:2004, and OHSAS 18001:2007 certifications.Explore more
Technocast Foundry's Social MediaPopular SearchesTechnocast FoundryTechnacast Foundry CoTechnocastFoundrySIC Code 33,332NAICS Code 33,331Show more

Technocast Foundry Org Chart

TK
India flag for contact location.

Chief Executive Officer

PhoneEmail
VG
India flag for contact location.

Head of Quality Assurance

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
MV
India flag for contact location.

Quality Control Process Engineer (Ndt Lavel I...

PhoneEmail
SS
India flag for contact location.

Planning Engineer

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Technocast Foundry your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Manufacturing companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Technocast Foundry is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Manufacturing sector.

What does this means?

Technocast Foundry is drawing exceptional interest within the Manufacturing industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Technocast Foundry.

Technocast Foundry Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Technocast Foundry

Top Building Materials Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Technocast Foundry

What is Technocast Foundry's official website?
Technocast Foundry's official website is www.technocastfoundry.net
What is Technocast Foundry's Revenue?
Technocast Foundry's revenue is $16 Million
What is Technocast Foundry's SIC code?
Technocast Foundry's SIC: 33,332
What is Technocast Foundry's NAICS code?
Technocast Foundry's NAICS: 33,331
How many employees does Technocast Foundry have?
Technocast Foundry has 201-500 employees
What industry does Technocast Foundry belong to?
Technocast Foundry is in the industry of: Building Materials, Manufacturing, Automotive Parts
What companies has Technocast Foundry acquired?
Technocast Foundry has acquired the companies: Technocast Foundry
What technology does Technocast Foundry use?
Some of the popular technologies that Technocast Foundry uses are: Google Universal Analytics, YouTube, GoDaddy SSL Certificates, SoftLayer
How do I contact Technocast Foundry?
Technocast Foundry contact info: Phone number: +91 9943661000 Website: www.technocastfoundry.net
What does Technocast Foundry do?

Technocast Foundry (TCF) is a manufacturer based in Coimbatore, India, specializing in high-quality Grey and Ductile Iron castings. The company caters to various industries including automotive, off-road vehicles, hydraulic, OEM, transmission, and general engineering. TCF is equipped with advanced infrastructure and capabilities to supply castings... in high, medium, and low volumes. It is recognized for its commitment to quality, holding ISO/TS 16949:2009, ISO 14001:2004, and OHSAS 18001:2007 certifications.Read More

What are Technocast Foundry social media links?
Technocast Foundry Linkedin page Technocast Foundry Facebook page
Is Technocast Foundry a public company?
Technocast Foundry is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Technocast Foundry

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.