Tamay & Me

Manufacturing · United Kingdom · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

30-64 Pennywell Rd, Bristol, Bristol, BS...

Phone Number

+44 7725696984

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Manufacturing Retail Furniture Textiles & Apparel Apparel & Accessories Retail
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Tamay & Me

Tamay & Me specializes in sustainable clothing and homewares inspired by the cultures of northern Vietnam. Their products are crafted using local textile traditions, ensuring they are zero waste and ethically produced. The company collaborates with artisans to promote their skills and preserve their craft for future generations. Their offerings include jackets, accessories, and cushions, appealing to environmentally conscious consumers.Explore more
Tamay & Me's Social MediaPopular SearchesTamay & MeSIC Code 23,238NAICS Code 31,315Show more

Is Tamay & Me your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Tamay & Me

Compare insights from companies similar to Tamay & Me, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Tamay & Me

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2015
ZD
Zero DanielClothing Designer and Zero-Waste Lifestyle Pioneer
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2012
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2008
KM
Kamal MewaniOverseas Department
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
NF
Nader FahmCo-Founder
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2019
ML
Megan LagueruelaFounder & Designer
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Manufacturing companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Tamay & Me is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Manufacturing sector.

What does this means?

Tamay & Me is drawing exceptional interest within the Manufacturing industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Tamay & Me.

Tamay & Me Tech Stack

Top Manufacturing Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Tamay & Me

What is Tamay & Me's official website?
Tamay & Me's official website is www.tamayandme.com
What is Tamay & Me's Revenue?
Tamay & Me's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Tamay & Me's SIC code?
Tamay & Me's SIC: 23,238
What is Tamay & Me's NAICS code?
Tamay & Me's NAICS: 31,315
How many employees does Tamay & Me have?
Tamay & Me has 1-10 employees
What industry does Tamay & Me belong to?
Tamay & Me is in the industry of: Manufacturing, Retail, Furniture
What is Tamay & Me competition?
Tamay & Me top competitors include: Megan Ilene, Natural Clothing, Celesse Renee, Kokoro Organics
What technology does Tamay & Me use?
Some of the popular technologies that Tamay & Me uses are: Cloudflare Rocket Loader, PHP, Cloudflare Website Optimization, Boomerang
How do I contact Tamay & Me?
Tamay & Me contact info: Phone number: +44 7725696984 Website: www.tamayandme.com
What does Tamay & Me do?

Tamay & Me specializes in sustainable clothing and homewares inspired by the cultures of northern Vietnam. Their products are crafted using local textile traditions, ensuring they are zero waste and ethically produced. The company collaborates with artisans to promote their skills and preserve their craft for future generations. Their offerings inc... lude jackets, accessories, and cushions, appealing to environmentally conscious consumers.Read More

What are Tamay & Me social media links?
Tamay & Me Twitter page Tamay & Me Facebook page
Is Tamay & Me a public company?
Tamay & Me is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Tamay & Me

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.