Seafoam Campground

Hospitality · Canada · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

493 Highway 6, River John, Nova Scotia, ...

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Hospitality Hotel Reservations
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Seafoam Campground

Sea Foam Campground offers a serene outdoor experience for camping enthusiasts. The campground is designed to cater to families and individuals looking for a peaceful retreat in nature. With a focus on providing a comfortable and enjoyable stay, it aims to attract visitors seeking relaxation and adventure. The facility is currently in the process of launching its services and amenities.Explore more
Seafoam Campground's Social MediaPopular SearchesSeafoam CampgroundSIC Code 70,703NAICS Code 72,721Show more

Is Seafoam Campground your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Seafoam Campground

Compare insights from companies similar to Seafoam Campground, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Seafoam Campground

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1987
SS
Sasha StephensGeneral Manager
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1997
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1979
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
KH
Kalen HamiltonBusiness Owner
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1973
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Hospitality companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Seafoam Campground is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Hospitality sector.

What does this means?

Seafoam Campground is drawing exceptional interest within the Hospitality industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Seafoam Campground.

Seafoam Campground Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Seafoam Campground

Top Hospitality Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Seafoam Campground

What is Seafoam Campground's official website?
Seafoam Campground's official website is www.seafoamcampground.ca
What is Seafoam Campground's Revenue?
Seafoam Campground's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Seafoam Campground's SIC code?
Seafoam Campground's SIC: 70,703
What is Seafoam Campground's NAICS code?
Seafoam Campground's NAICS: 72,721
How many employees does Seafoam Campground have?
Seafoam Campground has 1-10 employees
What industry does Seafoam Campground belong to?
Seafoam Campground is in the industry of: Hospitality, Hotel Reservations
What is Seafoam Campground competition?
Seafoam Campground top competitors include: Lahave River Campground, Oakhill Pines, Woodhaven RV Park, Shubie Campground
What technology does Seafoam Campground use?
Some of the popular technologies that Seafoam Campground uses are: PHP, Google Font API, GoDaddy DNS, Amazon Web Hosting
What does Seafoam Campground do?

Sea Foam Campground offers a serene outdoor experience for camping enthusiasts. The campground is designed to cater to families and individuals looking for a peaceful retreat in nature. With a focus on providing a comfortable and enjoyable stay, it aims to attract visitors seeking relaxation and adventure. The facility is currently in the process o... f launching its services and amenities.Read More

What are Seafoam Campground social media links?
Seafoam Campground Facebook page
Is Seafoam Campground a public company?
Seafoam Campground is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Seafoam Campground

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.