Royal Star Enterprises

Agriculture · Canada · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

3010 Lakha Rd, Kelowna, British Columbia...

Phone Number

(423) 743-7785

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Agriculture Crops Consumer Services Landscape Services
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
2
3
1
1
1

About Royal Star Enterprises

Royal Star Enterprises provides parking services at Kelowna International Airport and landscaping maintenance services throughout Kelowna. They operate a convenient plaza at the airport, which includes various amenities for travelers and airport employees. The company is also involved in community initiatives, such as sponsoring a women's soccer league team. Additionally, they manage a successful orchard in Ellison, contributing to the local community.Explore more
Royal Star Enterprises's Social MediaPopular SearchesRoyal Star EnterprisesRoyal Star Enterprises IncStar Enterprises IncSIC Code 01,017NAICS Code 11,111Show more

Royal Star Enterprises Org Chart

LO
Canada flag for contact location.

Chief Executive Officer & Director

PhoneEmail
HP
Canada flag for contact location.

Property Foreman & Manager

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Royal Star Enterprises your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Royal Star Enterprises

Compare insights from companies similar to Royal Star Enterprises, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Royal Star Enterprises

<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
LO
LuckyDavid OkochaCEO & Director
$5.3M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2012
CA
Candice AndrzejakCustomer Care Advisor
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2001
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2012
Daniel Ingram, Co-Founder at Ingram Lawn & Garden
Daniel IngramCo-Founder
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1992
JG
James GlennManager, Operations
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1991
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Agriculture companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Royal Star Enterprises is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Agriculture sector.

What does this means?

Royal Star Enterprises is drawing exceptional interest within the Agriculture industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Royal Star Enterprises.

Royal Star Enterprises Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Royal Star Enterprises

Top Agriculture Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Royal Star Enterprises

What is Royal Star Enterprises's official website?
Royal Star Enterprises's official website is www.royalstarkelowna.com
What is Royal Star Enterprises's Revenue?
Royal Star Enterprises's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Royal Star Enterprises's SIC code?
Royal Star Enterprises's SIC: 01,017
What is Royal Star Enterprises's NAICS code?
Royal Star Enterprises's NAICS: 11,111
How many employees does Royal Star Enterprises have?
Royal Star Enterprises has 11-50 employees
What industry does Royal Star Enterprises belong to?
Royal Star Enterprises is in the industry of: Agriculture, Crops, Consumer Services
What is Royal Star Enterprises competition?
Royal Star Enterprises top competitors include: Toledo Lawns, Maedgen's Lawn Care, Busy Bee store, Ingram Lawn & Garden
What technology does Royal Star Enterprises use?
Some of the popular technologies that Royal Star Enterprises uses are: Cloudflare CDN, jQuery
How do I contact Royal Star Enterprises?
Royal Star Enterprises contact info: Phone number: (423) 743-7785 Website: www.royalstarkelowna.com
What does Royal Star Enterprises do?

Royal Star Enterprises provides parking services at Kelowna International Airport and landscaping maintenance services throughout Kelowna. They operate a convenient plaza at the airport, which includes various amenities for travelers and airport employees. The company is also involved in community initiatives, such as sponsoring a women's soccer le... ague team. Additionally, they manage a successful orchard in Ellison, contributing to the local community.Read More

What are Royal Star Enterprises social media links?
Royal Star Enterprises Linkedin page
Is Royal Star Enterprises a public company?
Royal Star Enterprises is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Royal Star Enterprises

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.