Rose Hill School

Education · United Kingdom · 51-200 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

Rose Hill School Coniston Ave, Royal Tun...

Phone Number

+44 1892525591

Revenue

$15.3 Million

Industry

Education K-12 Schools
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Rose Hill School

Rose Hill is a charitable trust run by a Board of Governors. It was founded in 1832 and stood by the Lower Common in Tunbridge Wells until 1832. The School then moved into its present purpose-built premises on what was originally Culverden Golf Course. In 1984 boarding ceased and coeducation was introduced, and the nineties have seen an expansion in the pupil role to its current maximum of 300 pupils and progressive improvement to the facilities.Explore more
Rose Hill School's Social MediaPopular SearchesRose Hill SchoolGrange Rose Hill School LtdPuddle Ducks Rose Hill Schoolcom RoseHillSchoolSIC Code 82,821NAICS Code 61,611Show more

Is Rose Hill School your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Rose Hill School

Compare insights from companies similar to Rose Hill School, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Rose Hill School

$15.3M
51-200
Private
-
1832
N/A
$29.1M
51-200
Private
-
2006
SB
Steensma BeverleyDirector Of Music
$17.8M
51-200
Private
-
1908
ED
Emily-Rose DelaneyProduct Design Technician
$15.5M
11-50
Private
-
1945
N/A
$10.7M
51-200
Private
-
1886
N/A
$6.2M
51-200
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1910
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Education companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Rose Hill School is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Education sector.

What does this means?

Rose Hill School is drawing exceptional interest within the Education industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Rose Hill School.

Rose Hill School Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Rose Hill School

Top Education Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Rose Hill School

What is Rose Hill School's official website?
Rose Hill School's official website is www.rosehillschool.co.uk
What is Rose Hill School's Revenue?
Rose Hill School's revenue is $15.3 Million
What is Rose Hill School's SIC code?
Rose Hill School's SIC: 82,821
What is Rose Hill School's NAICS code?
Rose Hill School's NAICS: 61,611
How many employees does Rose Hill School have?
Rose Hill School has 51-200 employees
What industry does Rose Hill School belong to?
Rose Hill School is in the industry of: Education, K-12 Schools
What is Rose Hill School competition?
Rose Hill School top competitors include: Oakhill School, Kent College, Merchant Taylors' Prep School, Ipswich School
What technology does Rose Hill School use?
Some of the popular technologies that Rose Hill School uses are: WordPress.org, PHP, Cloudflare Website Optimization, Google Universal Analytics
How do I contact Rose Hill School?
Rose Hill School contact info: Phone number: +44 1892525591 Website: www.rosehillschool.co.uk
What does Rose Hill School do?

Rose Hill is a charitable trust run by a Board of Governors. It was founded in 1832 and stood by the Lower Common in Tunbridge Wells until 1832. The School then moved into its present purpose-built premises on what was originally Culverden Golf Course. In 1984 boarding ceased and coeducation was introduced, and the nineties have seen an expansion i... n the pupil role to its current maximum of 300 pupils and progressive improvement to the facilities.Read More

What are Rose Hill School social media links?
Rose Hill School Linkedin page Rose Hill School Twitter page Rose Hill School Facebook page
Is Rose Hill School a public company?
Rose Hill School is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Rose Hill School

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.