Product Connections

Advertising Networks · Arkansas, United States · 201-500 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

1602 E Central Ave Ste 20, Bentonville, ...

Phone Number

(305) 962-1738

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Advertising Networks Business Services
ZI Rank: 2
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
3
3
4
1
2
2

About Product Connections

Product Connections is an experiential engagement agency with over 20 years of success throughout the United States. The company believes that consumers should be actively involved in the production and co-creation of marketing programs, developing a relationship with the brand. The company brings brands directly to multicultural consumers with campaigns that resonate on a personal level through interactive channels: live activations, retail, digital. The company is fortunate to work with brands that understand that culturally-relevant live interaction and direct communication with multicultural consumers is extremely powerful to build their brand and communicate their promise. Product Connections is a WIS International Company subsidiary, and sister company to Lawrence Merchandising.Explore more
Product Connections's Social MediaPopular SearchesProduct ConnectionsProduct Connections IncProduct Connections International IncThe Product Connection Group IncProduct Connection LLCSIC Code 73,731NAICS Code 54,541Show more

Product Connections Org Chart

RC
United States flag for contact location.

Principal Chief Executive Officer

PhoneEmail
HP
United States flag for contact location.

Chief of Staff

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneEmail
JG
United States flag for contact location.

President

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
DM
United States flag for contact location.

Senior Vice President, Operations

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneEmail
AJ
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President

PhoneEmail
ST
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President

PhoneEmail
DM
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President, Retail Operations

PhoneEmail
JP
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President, Retail Operations

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Product Connections your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Product Connections

Compare insights from companies similar to Product Connections, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Product Connections

<$5M
201-500
Private
-
2015
RC
Robert CaliPrincipal CEO
$108M
201-500
Private
<$5M
2006
DD
Danielle DraegerChief People Officer
$33.9M
201-500
Private
-
2002
ZD
Ziad DamerjiManaging Director
$20.3M
51-200
Private
-
1982
BA
Barbara AnkersmitGroup President, Research
$20.2M
201-500
Private
<$5M
1996
$16.8M
51-200
Private
<$5M
2003
LG
Laurie GeronimoDirector, Strategic Planning
$10M
51-200
Private
-
1914
MJ
Mithran JayanDirector, Business
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Business Services companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Product Connections is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Business Services sector.

What does this means?

Product Connections is drawing exceptional interest within the Business Services industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Product Connections.

Product Connections Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Product Connections

Most Recent Scoops

Event
Product Marketing, Events, Sales, Logistics / Supply Chain, Field /Outside Sales, Field Marketing, Manufacturing Operations, Operations
Open Position
Hiring Plans
Product Connections has more open roles in Engineering & Technical than it has had at any time in the past 12 months. Technologies mentioned include: Redwood Software. Areas of expertise include: Adobe Forms, Microwaves, Microwaves, Microwaves, Food Safety Certification, Adobe Forms, and Adobe Forms.
Hiring Plans
Hiring Plans
Product Connections has more open roles in Operations than it has had at any time in the past 12 months with an increased focus that include Food Safety Certification, and Food Safety Certification.
Hiring Plans
Open Position
See more scoops

Product Connections News & Media

Read more news

Top Advertising Networks Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Product Connections

What is Product Connections's official website?
Product Connections's official website is www.productconnections.com
What is Product Connections's Revenue?
Product Connections's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Product Connections's SIC code?
Product Connections's SIC: 73,731
What is Product Connections's NAICS code?
Product Connections's NAICS: 54,541
How many employees does Product Connections have?
Product Connections has 201-500 employees
What industry does Product Connections belong to?
Product Connections is in the industry of: Advertising Networks, Business Services
What is Product Connections competition?
Product Connections top competitors include: Elite Marketing Group, NVE Experience Agency, Alt Terrain, Retail Performance Group
What companies has Product Connections acquired?
Product Connections has acquired the companies: WIS International, Product Connections, WIS International
What technology does Product Connections use?
Some of the popular technologies that Product Connections uses are: WooCommerce, WordPress.org, iCIMS, PHP
How do I contact Product Connections?
Product Connections contact info: Phone number: (305) 962-1738 Website: www.productconnections.com
What does Product Connections do?

Product Connections is an experiential engagement agency with over 20 years of success throughout the United States. The company believes that consumers should be actively involved in the production and co-creation of marketing programs, developing a relationship with the brand. The company brings brands directly to multicultural consumers with cam... paigns that resonate on a personal level through interactive channels: live activations, retail, digital. The company is fortunate to work with brands that understand that culturally-relevant live interaction and direct communication with multicultural consumers is extremely powerful to build their brand and communicate their promise. Product Connections is a WIS International Company subsidiary, and sister company to Lawrence Merchandising.Read More

What are Product Connections social media links?
Product Connections Linkedin page Product Connections Facebook page
Is Product Connections a public company?
Product Connections is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Product Connections

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.