Pinnacle Foods UK

Grocery Retail · United Kingdom · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

Mill Lane Industrial Estate, 2 Caker Str...

Phone Number

+44 1420544441

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Grocery Retail Retail Manufacturing Food & Beverage
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Pinnacle Foods UK

Pinnacle Foods, established in 2007 from the merger of Wilsons Frosted Meats and Pinnacle Meats Ltd, specializes in processing meat and poultry for the foodservice, retail, and manufacturing industries. Operating from state-of-the-art facilities in Hampshire, the company prides itself on delivering high-quality products and exceptional service while upholding traditional work values. Their offerings include IQF frozen and chilled products, available in various forms such as minced, diced, chops, steaks, slices, joints, and sausages. With a team of experienced professionals, Pinnacle Foods is committed to excellence in the meat and poultry sector.Explore more
Popular SearchesPinnacle Foods LtdPinnacle FoodsPinnacle Foods AltonPinnacle Meats LtdSIC Code 51,514NAICS Code 42,424Show more

Is Pinnacle Foods UK your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Pinnacle Foods UK

Compare insights from companies similar to Pinnacle Foods UK, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Pinnacle Foods UK

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2007
N/A
$7.2M
11-50
Private
-
2002
N/A
$5.7M
11-50
Private
-
2003
N/A
$5M
11-50
Private
-
1994
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1999
TB
Trevor BobinWarehouse Worker
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Retail companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Pinnacle Foods UK is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Retail sector.

What does this means?

Pinnacle Foods UK is drawing exceptional interest within the Retail industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Pinnacle Foods UK.

Pinnacle Foods UK Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Pinnacle Foods UK

Top Grocery Retail Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Pinnacle Foods UK

What is Pinnacle Foods UK's official website?
Pinnacle Foods UK's official website is www.pinnaclefoods.co.uk
What is Pinnacle Foods UK's Revenue?
Pinnacle Foods UK's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Pinnacle Foods UK's SIC code?
Pinnacle Foods UK's SIC: 51,514
What is Pinnacle Foods UK's NAICS code?
Pinnacle Foods UK's NAICS: 42,424
How many employees does Pinnacle Foods UK have?
Pinnacle Foods UK has 1-10 employees
What industry does Pinnacle Foods UK belong to?
Pinnacle Foods UK is in the industry of: Grocery Retail, Retail, Manufacturing
What is Pinnacle Foods UK competition?
Pinnacle Foods UK top competitors include: Concept Foods, Lowrie Foods, Gallowayfoodservice, Food Options UK
What technology does Pinnacle Foods UK use?
Some of the popular technologies that Pinnacle Foods UK uses are: Google Cloud Web Serving, Google Cloud Platform
How do I contact Pinnacle Foods UK?
Pinnacle Foods UK contact info: Phone number: +44 1420544441 Website: www.pinnaclefoods.co.uk
What does Pinnacle Foods UK do?

Pinnacle Foods, established in 2007 from the merger of Wilsons Frosted Meats and Pinnacle Meats Ltd, specializes in processing meat and poultry for the foodservice, retail, and manufacturing industries. Operating from state-of-the-art facilities in Hampshire, the company prides itself on delivering high-quality products and exceptional service whil... e upholding traditional work values. Their offerings include IQF frozen and chilled products, available in various forms such as minced, diced, chops, steaks, slices, joints, and sausages. With a team of experienced professionals, Pinnacle Foods is committed to excellence in the meat and poultry sector.Read More

Is Pinnacle Foods UK a public company?
Pinnacle Foods UK is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Pinnacle Foods UK

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.