Peter Gilding

Grocery Retail · United Kingdom · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

Business Park Caddick Rd Unit 10, Knowsl...

Phone Number

+44 1515487070

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Grocery Retail Retail
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Peter Gilding

Peter Gilding is a premium fresh produce importer and wholesale fruit and vegetable supplier in the UK, established in 1986. The company specializes in top fruit, citrus, and exotic produce, and is expanding its offerings to include vegetables and salads. With a BRC accreditation and a central depot in Liverpool, they ensure nationwide distribution and deliver six days a week using trusted refrigerated hauliers. Their services encompass importing, storing, grading, packing, and delivering fresh produce to retail and wholesale clients.Explore more
Peter Gilding's Social MediaPopular SearchesPeter Gilding & Co LtdPeter Gilding & CoPeter Gilding and Company LtdPeter GildingPeter Gilding CoSIC Code 51,514NAICS Code 42,424Show more

Is Peter Gilding your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Peter Gilding

Compare insights from companies similar to Peter Gilding, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Peter Gilding

<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
$7.2M
51-200
Private
-
1998
N/A
$6.5M
11-50
Private
-
2010
OR
Oscar RozoRegional Director, Comercial
$6.4M
11-50
Private
-
-
$5.7M
51-200
Private
-
1958
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2003
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Retail companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Peter Gilding is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Retail sector.

What does this means?

Peter Gilding is drawing exceptional interest within the Retail industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Peter Gilding.

Peter Gilding Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Peter Gilding

Top Grocery Retail Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Peter Gilding

What is Peter Gilding's official website?
Peter Gilding's official website is www.petergilding.co.uk
What is Peter Gilding's Revenue?
Peter Gilding's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Peter Gilding's SIC code?
Peter Gilding's SIC: 51,514
What is Peter Gilding's NAICS code?
Peter Gilding's NAICS: 42,424
How many employees does Peter Gilding have?
Peter Gilding has 11-50 employees
What industry does Peter Gilding belong to?
Peter Gilding is in the industry of: Grocery Retail, Retail
What is Peter Gilding competition?
Peter Gilding top competitors include: VIDAfresh, Proctor & Associates, Warid, Phoenix Organics
What technology does Peter Gilding use?
Some of the popular technologies that Peter Gilding uses are: Microsoft IIS, Google Universal Analytics, Google Font API, Microsoft 365
How do I contact Peter Gilding?
Peter Gilding contact info: Phone number: +44 1515487070 Website: www.petergilding.co.uk
What does Peter Gilding do?

Peter Gilding is a premium fresh produce importer and wholesale fruit and vegetable supplier in the UK, established in 1986. The company specializes in top fruit, citrus, and exotic produce, and is expanding its offerings to include vegetables and salads. With a BRC accreditation and a central depot in Liverpool, they ensure nationwide distribution... and deliver six days a week using trusted refrigerated hauliers. Their services encompass importing, storing, grading, packing, and delivering fresh produce to retail and wholesale clients.Read More

What are Peter Gilding social media links?
Peter Gilding Linkedin page Peter Gilding Twitter page
Is Peter Gilding a public company?
Peter Gilding is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Peter Gilding

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.