Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services

Insurance · California, United States · 51-200 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

15760 Ventura Blvd Ste 500, Encino, Cali...

Phone Number

(818) 986-7283

Revenue

$12.2 Million

Industry

Insurance
ZI Rank: 4
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
3
3
4
4
4
4

About Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services

Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services is an all-inclusive, full-service insurance agency that provides quotes and insurance assessments for business and personal needs. Established in 2008, Paramount headquarters are located in Encino, California.Explore more
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's Social MediaPopular SearchesParamount Exclusive Insurance Services IncExclusive IncParamount Exclusive InsuranceExclusive Protection Services LLCExclusiveSIC Code 64,641NAICS Code 52,524Show more

Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services Org Chart

PhoneEmail
CR
United States flag for contact location.

Chief Sales & Marketing Officer

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneFlame icon indicating likelihood to engage via email.Email
Shawn Kohen, President at Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services
United States flag for contact location.

President

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneFlame icon indicating likelihood to engage via email.Email

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
SR
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President, Customer Relations

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneFlame icon indicating likelihood to engage via email.Email

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services

Compare insights from companies similar to Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Paramount Exclusive Insur...

$12.2M
51-200
Private
<$5M
2008
CR
Christina RodriguezChief Sales & Marketing Officer
$56M
11-50
Private
-
1980
$33.6M
11-50
Private
-
2019
AS
Andrew StrattonManager, Agency Support
$24.3M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1952
LR
Larry ReesmanVice President
$8.1M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1975
$7.1M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1965
BH
Ben HoukVice President
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Insurance companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Insurance sector.

What does this means?

Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services is drawing exceptional interest within the Insurance industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services.

Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services financials insights

Gather financial insights about Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2020

Debt

$350K

See All Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's Financials Insights

Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services

Most Recent Scoops

Hiring Plans
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services has more open roles in Sales than it has had at any time in the past 12 months. Technologies mentioned include: Salesforce. Areas of expertise include: Overcoming Objections.
Hiring Plans
Hiring Plans
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services has more open roles in Sales than it has had at any time in the past 12 months. Technologies mentioned include: Salesforce. Areas of expertise include: Overcoming Objections.
Hiring Plans
Project
, according to a front-line source in Accounting, is planning to release a request for proposal (RFP) for initiatives related to audits within the next six to nine months. Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services is currently evaluating vendors to support these efforts. The organization is interested in improving audit efficiency in this area.
Request for Proposal (RFP), Accounting, Audit, Financial Reporting, Internal Audit & Control, Finance
Project
, according to a front-line source in Accounting, is planning to release a request for proposal (RFP) for initiatives related to payroll within the next six to nine months. Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services is currently evaluating vendors to support these efforts. The organization is focused on benefits in this area.
Request for Proposal (RFP), Accounting, Compensation & Benefits, Financial Reporting, Finance
Project
Request for Proposal (RFP), Accounting, Billing & Invoice, Financial Reporting, Finance
See more scoops

Top Insurance Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services

What is Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's official website?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's official website is www.paramountexclusiveins.com
What is Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's Revenue?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's revenue is $12.2 Million
What is Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's SIC code?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's SIC: 64,641
What is Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's NAICS code?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services's NAICS: 52,524
How many employees does Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services have?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services has 51-200 employees
What industry does Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services belong to?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services is in the industry of: Insurance
What is Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services competition?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services top competitors include: Sun Insurance Services, Insurance Associates of the Triad, Grober Imbey Insurance Agency, Stanberry Insurance
What technology does Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services use?
Some of the popular technologies that Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services uses are: WordPress.org, PHP, Cloudflare Website Optimization, Google Universal Analytics
How do I contact Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services contact info: Phone number: (818) 986-7283 Website: www.paramountexclusiveins.com
What does Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services do?

Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services is an all-inclusive, full-service insurance agency that provides quotes and insurance assessments for business and personal needs. Established in 2008, Paramount headquarters are located in Encino, California.... Read More

What are Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services social media links?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services Linkedin page Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services Facebook page
Is Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services a public company?
Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Paramount Exclusive Insurance Services

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.