Orbit Fab
Highly Engaged Employees
Aerospace & Defense · Colorado, United States · 11-50 Employees
View Company Info for Free
Overview
Headquarters
1460 Overlook Dr, Lafayette, Colorado, 8...Website
www.orbitfab.comRevenue
$12.8 MillionIndustry
About Orbit Fab
Orbit Fab Org Chart
Is Orbit Fab your ideal customer? 
Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out
Earning: See what the market has to say on Orbit Fab recently announced quarterly report
Check out if Orbit Fab is spiking on competitors!
Competitive Alert! Recent activity has been detected by your competitor Masked Content
Orbit Fab, which may be a good buyer, showed buying intent in Masked Content Topic
Click to see if Orbit Fab had a recent Job posting/layoffs
Website visits: Recent activity has been detected on your website
Check if Orbit Fab has recently received funding, and reach out quickly before it becomes old news!
Funding: Get notified immidiatlly once Orbit Fab has new funding data
Congratulate Masked Content for being promoted to Masked Content at Orbit Fab
Product Launch: Get notified when Orbit Fab launches new products
Recommended Actions
Find VP level buyers at Orbit Fab
Find 3 more new buyers
Compare Similar Companies to Orbit Fab
Compare insights from companies similar to Orbit Fab, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.
Revenue
Number of Employees
Type
Funding
Founded In
Company Profile Activity
Activity Insights
Orbit Fab is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Manufacturing sector.
What does this means?
Orbit Fab is drawing exceptional interest within the Manufacturing industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Orbit Fab.
Orbit Fab financials insights
Gather financial insights about Orbit Fab, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.
Angel/Seed
$3M
Unspecified
$10M
Series A
$28.5M
Orbit Fab Tech Stack
A closer look at the technologies used by Orbit Fab
Most Recent Scoops
Top Aerospace & Defense Companies
Top companies in New Zealand by revenue
Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Orbit Fab
Orbit Fab's goal is to be an important part of the infrastructure that provides fuel and other materials, when and where they are needed, providing unprecedented business model flexibility to satellite operators and increasing sustainability of space assets. The company was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in San Francisco, California.... Read More
