Northern Beaches Alterations

Cleaning Services · Australia · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

103A Victor Rd, Dee Why, New South Wales...

Phone Number

+61 430731708

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Cleaning Services Consumer Services
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Northern Beaches Alterations

Northern Beaches Alterations is a local seamstress based in Dee Why, specializing in expert clothing alterations, particularly for bridal and evening wear. The company offers a range of services including wedding dress alterations, bridesmaid dress tailoring, formal dress adjustments, and casual clothing modifications. With a focus on personalized service and meticulous craftsmanship, they ensure that each garment fits perfectly and enhances the client's appearance. Currently, they are not taking new bookings and will resume services in May 2026.Explore more
Popular SearchesNorthern Beaches AlterationsSIC Code 72,729NAICS Code 81,812Show more

Is Northern Beaches Alterations your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Illustration of an envelope

Top Cleaning Services Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Northern Beaches Alterations

What is Northern Beaches Alterations's official website?
Northern Beaches Alterations's official website is www.northernbeachesalterations.com.au
What is Northern Beaches Alterations's Revenue?
Northern Beaches Alterations's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Northern Beaches Alterations's SIC code?
Northern Beaches Alterations's SIC: 72,729
What is Northern Beaches Alterations's NAICS code?
Northern Beaches Alterations's NAICS: 81,812
How many employees does Northern Beaches Alterations have?
Northern Beaches Alterations has 1-10 employees
What industry does Northern Beaches Alterations belong to?
Northern Beaches Alterations is in the industry of: Cleaning Services, Consumer Services
How do I contact Northern Beaches Alterations?
Northern Beaches Alterations contact info: Phone number: +61 430731708 Website: www.northernbeachesalterations.com.au
What does Northern Beaches Alterations do?

Northern Beaches Alterations is a local seamstress based in Dee Why, specializing in expert clothing alterations, particularly for bridal and evening wear. The company offers a range of services including wedding dress alterations, bridesmaid dress tailoring, formal dress adjustments, and casual clothing modifications. With a focus on personalized... service and meticulous craftsmanship, they ensure that each garment fits perfectly and enhances the client's appearance. Currently, they are not taking new bookings and will resume services in May 2026.Read More

Is Northern Beaches Alterations a public company?
Northern Beaches Alterations is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Northern Beaches Alterations

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.