NiX Global

Internet Service Providers, Website Hosting & Internet-related Services · California, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

5224 Bell Ct, Chino, California, 91710, ...

Phone Number

(909) 927-5280

Website

nix.global

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Internet Service Providers, Website Hosting & Internet-related Services Telecommunications
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About NiX Global

NiX Global is a leader in telecommunications with over 16 years of experience, providing secure and stable data center telecommunication service solutions. The company operates six advanced data centers in China, equipped with high-end infrastructure and a fully redundant optical fiber backbone network. Their diverse client base includes Fortune 500 and 1000 companies, as well as government bodies and organizations. NiX Global continues to expand its services and capacity, aiming to enhance its offerings in the data center industry.Explore more
Popular SearchesNix GlobalNiX Global companiesSIC Code 73,737NAICS Code 51,518Show more

NiX Global Org Chart

PhoneEmail
Jisson King, Chief Financial Officer at NiX Global
United States flag for contact location.

Chief Financial Officer

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is NiX Global your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to NiX Global

Compare insights from companies similar to NiX Global, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

NiX Global

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2001
Jisson King, Chief Financial Officer at NiX Global
Jisson KingChief Financial Officer
$6.3M
11-50
Private
-
2011
MF
Marwell FigueroaVice President, Operations
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2012
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2014
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2009
MS
Matthew SmithManager, Facilities
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2018
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Telecommunications companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

NiX Global is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Telecommunications sector.

What does this means?

NiX Global is drawing exceptional interest within the Telecommunications industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about NiX Global.

Top Internet Service Providers, Website Hosting & Internet-related Services Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding NiX Global

What is NiX Global's official website?
NiX Global's official website is nix.global
What is NiX Global's Revenue?
NiX Global's revenue is <$5 Million
What is NiX Global's SIC code?
NiX Global's SIC: 73,737
What is NiX Global's NAICS code?
NiX Global's NAICS: 51,518
How many employees does NiX Global have?
NiX Global has 1-10 employees
What industry does NiX Global belong to?
NiX Global is in the industry of: Internet Service Providers, Website Hosting & Internet-related Services, Telecommunications
What is NiX Global competition?
NiX Global top competitors include: Agent Fire, Datacenters.com, Five Star Fire Protection Services, Servant Fire Protection
Who is the CFO of NiX Global?
NiX Global's CFO is Jisson King
How do I contact NiX Global?
NiX Global contact info: Phone number: (909) 927-5280 Website: nix.global
What does NiX Global do?

NiX Global is a leader in telecommunications with over 16 years of experience, providing secure and stable data center telecommunication service solutions. The company operates six advanced data centers in China, equipped with high-end infrastructure and a fully redundant optical fiber backbone network. Their diverse client base includes Fortune 50... 0 and 1000 companies, as well as government bodies and organizations. NiX Global continues to expand its services and capacity, aiming to enhance its offerings in the data center industry.Read More

Is NiX Global a public company?
NiX Global is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about NiX Global

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.