My Alter Athlete

Consumer Services · Australia · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

Australia

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Consumer Services Software Hospitality Mobile App Development Weight & Health Management Fitness & Dance Facilities
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About My Alter Athlete

THE BUILD is a company focused on helping athletes of all levels transform their running and achieve their race goals, from 5km to ultramarathons. Through the My Alter Athlete community, they provide training processes, long-term progress tracking, and daily support to enhance fitness and endurance. The platform addresses common challenges faced by runners, including training program inconsistencies and performance anxiety. Designed for individuals seeking to push their boundaries and achieve a sense of accomplishment, THE BUILD aims to support the journey towards fitness improvement.Explore more
My Alter Athlete's Social MediaPopular SearchesMy Alter AthleteThe MyAlterAthleteSIC Code 72,729NAICS Code 81,812Show more

My Alter Athlete Org Chart

PhoneEmail
GP
Australia flag for contact location.

Business Owner

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is My Alter Athlete your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to My Alter Athlete

Compare insights from companies similar to My Alter Athlete, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

My Alter Athlete

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
GP
Greg PearsonBusiness Owner
$8.6M
11-50
Private
-
2017
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
RK
Renee KerHead Performance Coach
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
Cv
Clint van BeverenLevel 2 Triathlon Coach
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2015
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

My Alter Athlete Tech Stack

Top Consumer Services Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding My Alter Athlete

What is My Alter Athlete's official website?
My Alter Athlete's official website is www.myalterathlete.com
What is My Alter Athlete's Revenue?
My Alter Athlete's revenue is <$5 Million
What is My Alter Athlete's SIC code?
My Alter Athlete's SIC: 72,729
What is My Alter Athlete's NAICS code?
My Alter Athlete's NAICS: 81,812
How many employees does My Alter Athlete have?
My Alter Athlete has 1-10 employees
What industry does My Alter Athlete belong to?
My Alter Athlete is in the industry of: Consumer Services, Software, Hospitality
What is My Alter Athlete competition?
My Alter Athlete top competitors include: GPC Squad, TriMotivate Triathlon Coaching, The Ultra Adventure, MERCURY Performance Coaching
What technology does My Alter Athlete use?
Some of the popular technologies that My Alter Athlete uses are: Cloudflare Website Optimization, Squarespace Online Stores, Adobe Typekit, GoDaddy DNS
What does My Alter Athlete do?

THE BUILD is a company focused on helping athletes of all levels transform their running and achieve their race goals, from 5km to ultramarathons. Through the My Alter Athlete community, they provide training processes, long-term progress tracking, and daily support to enhance fitness and endurance. The platform addresses common challenges faced by... runners, including training program inconsistencies and performance anxiety. Designed for individuals seeking to push their boundaries and achieve a sense of accomplishment, THE BUILD aims to support the journey towards fitness improvement.Read More

What are My Alter Athlete social media links?
My Alter Athlete Linkedin page
Is My Alter Athlete a public company?
My Alter Athlete is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about My Alter Athlete

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.