Mota Contracting

Construction Management · California, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

PO Box 1538, Healdsburg, California, 954...

Phone Number

(707) 849-2800

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Construction Management Construction Architecture, Engineering & Design
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
2
1
1
1
1
1

About Mota Contracting

Mota Contracting, Inc. is a design and build company based in Healdsburg, CA, celebrating over 35 years in the industry. They specialize in custom homes, tenant improvements, and residential remodels and renovations, offering a full-service experience from design to construction. With a dedicated team of designers and specialized subcontractors, they focus on delivering tailored solutions for both small and medium-sized projects. Their services also include enhancing curb appeal and updating inefficient floor plans, ensuring clients receive clarity and peace of mind throughout the process.Explore more
Mota Contracting's Social MediaPopular SearchesMota Contracting IncSIC Code 15,152NAICS Code 23,236Show more

Mota Contracting Org Chart

PhoneEmail
MF
United States flag for contact location.

Office Location

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneFlame icon indicating likelihood to engage via email.Email

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Mota Contracting your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Mota Contracting

Compare insights from companies similar to Mota Contracting, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Mota Contracting

<$5M
1-10
Private
<$5M
-
MF
Maria FloresOffice Location
$15.3M
11-50
Private
-
1999
$6.1M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2006
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2016
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1999
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2005
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Construction companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Mota Contracting is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Construction sector.

What does this means?

Mota Contracting is drawing exceptional interest within the Construction industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Mota Contracting.

Mota Contracting financials insights

Gather financial insights about Mota Contracting, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2021

Debt

$63K

See All Mota Contracting's Financials Insights

Mota Contracting Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Mota Contracting

Top Construction Management Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Mota Contracting

What is Mota Contracting's official website?
Mota Contracting's official website is www.motacontracting.com
What is Mota Contracting's Revenue?
Mota Contracting's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Mota Contracting's SIC code?
Mota Contracting's SIC: 15,152
What is Mota Contracting's NAICS code?
Mota Contracting's NAICS: 23,236
How many employees does Mota Contracting have?
Mota Contracting has 1-10 employees
What industry does Mota Contracting belong to?
Mota Contracting is in the industry of: Construction Management, Construction, Architecture, Engineering & Design
What is Mota Contracting competition?
Mota Contracting top competitors include: Avatar Construction, Attitash Builders, RWS Building & Remodeling, Tushar Contracting
What technology does Mota Contracting use?
Some of the popular technologies that Mota Contracting uses are: Google Cloud DNS, MailChimp, Google Cloud Platform, Adobe Typekit
How do I contact Mota Contracting?
Mota Contracting contact info: Phone number: (707) 849-2800 Website: www.motacontracting.com
What does Mota Contracting do?

Mota Contracting, Inc. is a design and build company based in Healdsburg, CA, celebrating over 35 years in the industry. They specialize in custom homes, tenant improvements, and residential remodels and renovations, offering a full-service experience from design to construction. With a dedicated team of designers and specialized subcontractors, th... ey focus on delivering tailored solutions for both small and medium-sized projects. Their services also include enhancing curb appeal and updating inefficient floor plans, ensuring clients receive clarity and peace of mind throughout the process.Read More

What are Mota Contracting social media links?
Mota Contracting Facebook page
Is Mota Contracting a public company?
Mota Contracting is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Mota Contracting

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.