Mid South Feeds
Likely to Engage tag.Highly Engaged Employees

Manufacturing · Georgia, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

421 Market St, Alma, Georgia, 31510, Uni...

Phone Number

(912) 632-7603

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Manufacturing Retail Pet Products Food & Beverage
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Mid South Feeds

Mid South Feeds specializes in delivering premium dog food and livestock feed, catering to pet owners, farmers, and hunters since 1991. The company offers a variety of nutritionally balanced products crafted from high-quality ingredients to support the health and performance of both pets and livestock. Their science-backed formulas are designed to meet specific dietary needs, ensuring consistent quality and proven results. Mid South Feeds is committed to providing trusted nutrition that works from pasture to porch.Explore more
Popular SearchesMid South FeedsSIC Code 20,204NAICS Code 31,311Show more

Mid South Feeds Org Chart

PhoneEmail
MM
United States flag for contact location.

Chief Marketing Officer

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneFlame icon indicating likelihood to engage via email.Email

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Mid South Feeds your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Manufacturing companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Mid South Feeds is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Manufacturing sector.

What does this means?

Mid South Feeds is drawing exceptional interest within the Manufacturing industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Mid South Feeds.

Mid South Feeds Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Mid South Feeds

Top Manufacturing Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Mid South Feeds

What is Mid South Feeds's official website?
Mid South Feeds's official website is www.midsouthfeeds.com
What is Mid South Feeds's Revenue?
Mid South Feeds's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Mid South Feeds's SIC code?
Mid South Feeds's SIC: 20,204
What is Mid South Feeds's NAICS code?
Mid South Feeds's NAICS: 31,311
How many employees does Mid South Feeds have?
Mid South Feeds has 1-10 employees
What industry does Mid South Feeds belong to?
Mid South Feeds is in the industry of: Manufacturing, Retail, Pet Products
What technology does Mid South Feeds use?
Some of the popular technologies that Mid South Feeds uses are: WooCommerce, WordPress.org, reCAPTCHA, PHP
How do I contact Mid South Feeds?
Mid South Feeds contact info: Phone number: (912) 632-7603 Website: www.midsouthfeeds.com
What does Mid South Feeds do?

Mid South Feeds specializes in delivering premium dog food and livestock feed, catering to pet owners, farmers, and hunters since 1991. The company offers a variety of nutritionally balanced products crafted from high-quality ingredients to support the health and performance of both pets and livestock. Their science-backed formulas are designed to... meet specific dietary needs, ensuring consistent quality and proven results. Mid South Feeds is committed to providing trusted nutrition that works from pasture to porch.Read More

Is Mid South Feeds a public company?
Mid South Feeds is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Mid South Feeds

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.