Meijer State Games of Michigan

Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations · Michigan, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

300 Ottawa Ave NW Ste 240, Grand Rapids,...

Phone Number

(616) 608-1850

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations Hospitality Organizations Sports Management
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Meijer State Games of Michigan

The Meijer State Games of Michigan is a multi-sport, Olympic-style event that welcomes athletes of all ages and abilities. The organization aims to promote participation in sports through various events, including Winter and Summer Games. They also offer programs like 'Adopt An Athlete' to help community members overcome financial barriers to participation. The intended clients include athletes, volunteers, and community members interested in sports and athletic events.Explore more
Meijer State Games of Michigan's Social MediaPopular SearchesMeijer State Games of MichiganMeijer State GamesState Games of MichiganState GamesState Games of Michigan Ice HockeySIC Code 79,794NAICS Code 71,711Show more

Meijer State Games of Michigan Org Chart

PhoneEmail
JS
United States flag for contact location.

Director

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
AM
United States flag for contact location.

Event Operations Intern

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Meijer State Games of Michigan your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Meijer State Games of Michigan

Compare insights from companies similar to Meijer State Games of Michigan, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Meijer State Games of Mic...

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2009
$5.5M
1-10
Private
-
1997
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1986
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Organizations companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Meijer State Games of Michigan is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Organizations sector.

What does this means?

Meijer State Games of Michigan is drawing exceptional interest within the Organizations industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Meijer State Games of Michigan.

Meijer State Games of Michigan Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Meijer State Games of Michigan

Top Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Meijer State Games of Michigan

What is Meijer State Games of Michigan's official website?
Meijer State Games of Michigan's official website is www.stategamesofmichigan.com
What is Meijer State Games of Michigan's Revenue?
Meijer State Games of Michigan's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Meijer State Games of Michigan's SIC code?
Meijer State Games of Michigan's SIC: 79,794
What is Meijer State Games of Michigan's NAICS code?
Meijer State Games of Michigan's NAICS: 71,711
How many employees does Meijer State Games of Michigan have?
Meijer State Games of Michigan has 1-10 employees
What industry does Meijer State Games of Michigan belong to?
Meijer State Games of Michigan is in the industry of: Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations, Hospitality, Organizations
What is Meijer State Games of Michigan competition?
Meijer State Games of Michigan top competitors include: State Games of America, Totallympics, Fishing Tips Depot, USA Masters Games
What technology does Meijer State Games of Michigan use?
Some of the popular technologies that Meijer State Games of Michigan uses are: DoubleClick, Google Universal Analytics, Squarespace Online Stores, JQuery 1.11.1
How do I contact Meijer State Games of Michigan?
Meijer State Games of Michigan contact info: Phone number: (616) 608-1850 Website: www.stategamesofmichigan.com
What does Meijer State Games of Michigan do?

The Meijer State Games of Michigan is a multi-sport, Olympic-style event that welcomes athletes of all ages and abilities. The organization aims to promote participation in sports through various events, including Winter and Summer Games. They also offer programs like 'Adopt An Athlete' to help community members overcome financial barriers to parti... cipation. The intended clients include athletes, volunteers, and community members interested in sports and athletic events.Read More

What are Meijer State Games of Michigan social media links?
Meijer State Games of Michigan Linkedin page Meijer State Games of Michigan Twitter page Meijer State Games of Michigan Facebook page
Is Meijer State Games of Michigan a public company?
Meijer State Games of Michigan is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Meijer State Games of Michigan

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.