Malai Kitchen

Hospitality · Texas, United States · 51-200 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

3699 Mckinney Ave Ste 319/320, Dallas, T...

Phone Number

(214) 599-7857

Revenue

$23 Million

Industry

Hospitality Restaurant Reservations
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Malai Kitchen

Malai Kitchen is a modern Thai and Vietnamese restaurant located in Dallas, Southlake, and Fort Worth, known for its commitment to quality ingredients and scratch-made dishes. Founded by Braden and Yasmin Wages, the restaurant draws inspiration from their travels in Southeast Asia. It offers a diverse menu including brunch, happy hour, and vegan options, along with six house-brewed craft beers. The restaurant caters to a wide range of clients looking for a unique dining experience in a vibrant atmosphere.Explore more
Malai Kitchen's Social MediaPopular SearchesMalai KitchenMalaiMalai LLCMalai Clearfork LLCMalaikitchenSIC Code 58,581NAICS Code 72,722Show more

Malai Kitchen Org Chart

PhoneEmail
DW
United States flag for contact location.

General Manager

PhoneEmail
KH
United States flag for contact location.

Assistant General Manager

PhoneEmail
AM
United States flag for contact location.

Assistant General Manager

PhoneEmail
PR
United States flag for contact location.

General Manager

PhoneEmail
MA
United States flag for contact location.

General Manager

PhoneEmail
CC
United States flag for contact location.

Restaurant General Manager

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
LM
United States flag for contact location.

Manager

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Malai Kitchen your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Malai Kitchen

Compare insights from companies similar to Malai Kitchen, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Malai Kitchen

$23M
51-200
Private
<$5M
2011
DW
Davin WagesGeneral Manager
$55M
201-500
Private
<$5M
1967
Ronnie Peskin, President at Brent's Deli
Ronnie PeskinPresident
$12.3M
51-200
Private
-
2015
N/A
$11.8M
51-200
Private
-
2006
John Banquil, President & Chief Executive Officer at Ling & Louie's Asian Bar and Grill
John BanquilPresident & CEO
$7.7M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2014
CM
Cristofer MartinezGeneral Manager
$7.4M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2010
Fei Qiu, Owner and President at Sweet Chili Asian Bistro
Fei QiuOwner and President
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2016
LJ
Lauren JacksonHostess Manager
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Hospitality companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Malai Kitchen is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Hospitality sector.

What does this means?

Malai Kitchen is drawing exceptional interest within the Hospitality industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Malai Kitchen.

Malai Kitchen financials insights

Gather financial insights about Malai Kitchen, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2020

Debt

$350K

2021

Debt

$1.1M

See All Malai Kitchen's Financials Insights

Malai Kitchen Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Malai Kitchen

Top Hospitality Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Malai Kitchen

What is Malai Kitchen's official website?
Malai Kitchen's official website is www.malaikitchen.com
What is Malai Kitchen's Revenue?
Malai Kitchen's revenue is $23 Million
What is Malai Kitchen's SIC code?
Malai Kitchen's SIC: 58,581
What is Malai Kitchen's NAICS code?
Malai Kitchen's NAICS: 72,722
How many employees does Malai Kitchen have?
Malai Kitchen has 51-200 employees
What industry does Malai Kitchen belong to?
Malai Kitchen is in the industry of: Hospitality, Restaurant Reservations
What is Malai Kitchen competition?
Malai Kitchen top competitors include: Suthathip Thai Restaurant, Ling & Louie's Asian Bar and Grill, Brent's Deli, Mockingbird Kitchen
What technology does Malai Kitchen use?
Some of the popular technologies that Malai Kitchen uses are: Google Universal Analytics, Sentry, ChowNow, Microsoft 365
How do I contact Malai Kitchen?
Malai Kitchen contact info: Phone number: (214) 599-7857 Website: www.malaikitchen.com
What does Malai Kitchen do?

Malai Kitchen is a modern Thai and Vietnamese restaurant located in Dallas, Southlake, and Fort Worth, known for its commitment to quality ingredients and scratch-made dishes. Founded by Braden and Yasmin Wages, the restaurant draws inspiration from their travels in Southeast Asia. It offers a diverse menu including brunch, happy hour, and vegan op... tions, along with six house-brewed craft beers. The restaurant caters to a wide range of clients looking for a unique dining experience in a vibrant atmosphere.Read More

What are Malai Kitchen social media links?
Malai Kitchen Linkedin page Malai Kitchen Twitter page Malai Kitchen Facebook page
Who invested in Malai Kitchen?
Malai Kitchen has 2 investors including PPP and PPP.
Is Malai Kitchen a public company?
Malai Kitchen is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Malai Kitchen

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.